Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:09.58 1:02.791:06.79 Rossignol
2 2 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:10.70 1:02.881:07.82 Salomon
3 14 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:10.76 1:03.701:07.06 Dynastar
4 8 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:11.43 1:03.441:07.99 Atomic
5 1 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:11.50 1:03.511:07.99 Atomic
6 5 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 2:11.57 1:03.641:07.93 Atomic
7 3 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:11.58 1:03.501:08.08 Atomic
8 13 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:11.59 1:03.601:07.99 Atomic
9 16 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:11.70 1:04.141:07.56 Atomic
10 9 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:11.74 1:03.911:07.83 Salomon
11 17 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:11.80 1:03.891:07.91 Atomic
12 18 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:12.00 1:04.161:07.84 Salomon
13 39 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 2:12.01 1:04.601:07.41 Salomon
14 11 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:12.29 1:04.021:08.27 Atomic
15 4 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:12.45 1:04.031:08.42 Salomon
16 26 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:12.67 1:04.661:08.01 Atomic
17 28 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:12.73 1:04.701:08.03 Dynastar
18 32 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:12.82 1:04.991:07.83 Stoeckli
19 52 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 2:12.99 1:05.321:07.67 Head
20 27 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:13.21 1:04.681:08.53 Atomic
20 25 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:13.21 1:05.361:07.85 Atomic
22 30 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:13.37 1:05.011:08.36 Atomic
23 37 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 2:13.38 1:05.191:08.19 Atomic
24 47 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 2:13.96 1:05.291:08.67 Dynastar
25 36 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:14.00 1:05.081:08.92 Fischer
26 40 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:14.11 1:05.031:09.08 Rossignol
DNF(2) 6 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 1:04.36- Voelkl
DNF(2) 23 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:05.07- Atomic
DNF(2) 31 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:04.08- Dynastar
DNF(2) 33 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:04.53- Head
DNF(2) 56 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:05.36- Atomic
OOT 57 Achim Vogt 1970 Liechtenstein 1:06.90- Stoeckli
OOT 59 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 1:07.01- Rossignol
OOT 65 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:07.44- Atomic
OOT 63 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 1:07.46- Head
OOT 64 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:07.46- Rossignol
OOT 74 Oriol Dot Casellas 1979 Spain 1:08.38- Dynastar
OOT 76 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 1:08.73- Salomon
OOT 73 Sergeij Komarov 1983 Russia 1:08.84- Salomon
OOT 77 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands 1:09.01- Fischer
OOT 75 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 1:09.50- Head
OOT 78 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 1:10.48- Fischer
OOT 79 Johan Schreurs 1983 Belgium 1:11.48- Rossignol
OOT 80 Leyti Seck 1981 Senegal 1:14.91- Fischer
OOT 69 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 1:06.89- Head
OOT 53 Freddy Rech 1980 France 1:06.70- Salomon
OOT 61 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:06.61- Voelkl
OOT 34 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:05.39- Atomic
OOT 44 Jeff Piccard 1976 France 1:05.42- Rossignol
OOT 42 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:05.54- Fischer
OOT 58 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:05.56- Rossignol
OOT 19 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:05.61- Fischer
OOT 41 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 1:05.69- Dynastar
OOT 43 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:05.72- Atomic
OOT 46 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:05.73- Nordica
OOT 55 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:06.46- Voelkl
OOT 60 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:06.39- Atomic
OOT 50 Thomas Vonn 1975 USA 1:06.25- Fischer
OOT 51 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:06.02- Rossignol
OOT 45 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:05.76- Dynastar
DNF 49 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 54 Jesse Marshall 1980 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 62 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic -- Head
DNF 66 Jernej Rebersak 1977 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 67 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 68 Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- Head
DNF 70 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 71 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 48 Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 38 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 35 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 10 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- Dynastar
DNF 12 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 20 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 21 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 22 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 24 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 29 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 72 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 26.Oct, 2003
Calendar 2003/2004