Sign in Sign up

Bormio

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 21 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 3:19.10 1:53.411:25.69 Atomic
2 13 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 3:20.01 1:53.701:26.31 Atomic
3 32 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 3:20.08 1:54.301:25.78 Atomic
4 17 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 3:20.55 1:51.761:28.79 Atomic
5 33 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 3:20.98 1:53.951:27.03 Fischer
6 18 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 3:21.34 1:53.761:27.58 Dynastar
7 16 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 3:21.37 1:54.171:27.20 Nordica
8 15 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 3:21.53 1:54.821:26.71 Rossignol
9 25 John Kucera 1984 Canada 3:22.73 1:53.711:29.02 Atomic
10 29 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 3:22.90 1:53.591:29.31 Salomon
11 11 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 3:23.15 1:54.491:28.66 Fischer
12 2 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 3:23.95 1:57.301:26.65 Voelkl
13 20 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 3:24.47 1:54.031:30.44 Atomic
14 31 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 3:24.51 1:52.961:31.55 Rossignol
15 27 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 3:24.80 1:54.241:30.56 Rossignol
16 9 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 3:25.30 1:56.061:29.24 Salomon
17 24 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 3:25.89 1:53.561:32.33 Rossignol
18 36 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 3:25.91 1:57.701:28.21 Elan
19 8 Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic 3:26.88 1:55.481:31.40 Head
20 6 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 3:26.98 1:56.031:30.95 Atomic
21 14 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 3:28.32 1:53.951:34.37 Atomic
22 40 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 3:28.59 1:58.311:30.28 Rossignol
23 39 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 3:30.15 1:59.181:30.97 Head
24 3 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia 3:30.92 1:59.391:31.53 Fischer
25 10 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 3:31.93 1:56.121:35.81 Atomic
26 1 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 3:33.34 1:59.981:33.36 Rossignol
27 42 Mihail Sediankov 1982 Bulgaria 3:33.86 2:00.121:33.74 Atomic
28 41 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 3:38.09 2:01.401:36.69 Fischer
29 37 Florentin-Daniel Nicolae 1981 Romania 3:44.31 1:59.401:44.91 Atomic
DNF(2) 26 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:52.81- Dynastar
DNF(2) 12 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:54.93- Elan
DNF(2) 38 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:00.06- Salomon
DNF(2) 5 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:55.26- Nordica
DNF(2) 4 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 1:55.63- Head
DNF(2) 7 Sergeij Komarov 1983 Russia 1:56.16- Salomon
DSQ 35 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- Elan
DSQ 43 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 2:04.09- Head
DSQ 22 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:54.14- Fischer
DSQ 28 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:53.28- Dynastar
DNS 30 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:53.54- Atomic
DNS 19 Roger Cruickshank 1982 Great Britain 1:57.67- Atomic
DNF 34 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Dynastar
DNF 23 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Atomic

Info

What WSC 2005
Discipline Combined
Hill Bormio
Nation Italy
Date Thursday 3.Feb, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005