Sign in Sign up

Bormio

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:41.34 52.0249.32 Atomic
2 3 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:41.58 52.7648.82 Fischer
3 4 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:42.08 52.2249.86 Atomic
4 12 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:42.48 52.9949.49 Fischer
5 17 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:42.72 53.3349.39 Nordica
6 10 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:42.76 53.0249.74 Rossignol
7 8 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:42.81 53.1749.64 Fischer
8 21 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 1:43.24 53.3349.91 Elan
9 24 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada 1:43.38 54.5948.79 Voelkl
10 35 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 1:43.47 54.3349.14 Rossignol
11 28 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:43.63 54.3249.31 Salomon
12 31 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:43.77 54.1249.65 Atomic
13 48 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland 1:43.87 54.5849.29 Atomic
14 32 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:44.06 55.1748.89 Dynastar
15 38 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:44.56 55.1349.43 Rossignol
16 36 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 1:44.67 55.3549.32 Atomic
17 42 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 1:44.79 54.9749.82 Dynastar
18 41 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 1:44.80 54.8649.94 Hart
19 22 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:45.42 53.6451.78 Atomic
20 44 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands 1:46.97 56.1650.81 Fischer
21 45 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:47.19 56.0951.10 Fischer
22 62 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:47.92 56.0051.92 Dynastar
23 57 Rishu Okada 1978 Japan 1:48.38 56.5951.79 Hart
24 55 James Leuzinger 1982 Great Britain 1:48.54 56.2052.34 Voelkl
25 75 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 1:48.62 57.1951.43 Hart
26 51 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 1:49.80 58.2651.54 Elan
27 58 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 1:50.11 57.6352.48 Head
28 61 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland 1:50.44 57.6552.79 Rossignol
29 30 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:50.60 56.4854.12 Fischer
30 63 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 1:50.65 57.9152.74 Rossignol
31 60 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:50.90 58.2052.70 Atomic
32 64 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium 1:50.95 57.6353.32 Rossignol
33 72 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:51.96 59.0052.96 Rossignol
34 82 Deyan Todorov 1983 Bulgaria 1:52.17 59.2952.88 Atomic
35 69 Anton Konovalov 1985 Russia 1:52.26 58.7253.54 Fischer
36 71 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:52.41 59.0053.41 Rossignol
37 65 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 1:53.38 59.8553.53 Head
38 73 Kostas Starkas 1976 Greece 1:53.43 59.0354.40 Rossignol
39 76 Ivars Ciaguns 1977 Latvia 1:55.11 1:00.0555.06 Fischer
40 91 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 1:55.56 1:00.8054.76 Fischer
41 92 Matias Marcaccini 1985 Argentina 1:57.32 1:01.6355.69 Atomic
42 99 Mikhail Renzhin 1978 Israel 1:59.14 1:01.8857.26 Elan
43 104 Veljko Djordjevic 1984 Serbia 2:00.29 1:04.1656.13 Voelkl
44 106 Hamit Sare 1982 Turkey 2:01.26 1:03.4557.81 Salomon
45 103 Masan Milicic 1985 Serbia 2:01.79 1:04.1757.62 Salomon
46 110 Aron Barbai 1980 Hungary 2:04.76 1:05.8858.88 Head
47 112 Attila Marosi 1982 Hungary 2:04.93 1:05.5059.43 Head
48 100 Theodoros Christodoulou 1977 Cyprus 2:05.83 1:05.291:00.54 Fischer
49 121 Eval Last 1983 Israel 2:08.35 1:07.991:00.36 Elan
50 113 Martin Martinovski 1983 Macedonia 2:08.38 1:06.401:01.98 Atomic
51 115 Erkan Yesilova 1981 Turkey 2:08.59 1:08.151:00.44 Salomon
52 119 Shane O'Connor 1973 Ireland 2:09.06 1:06.581:02.48 Salomon
53 126 Erdinc Turksever 1985 Turkey 2:09.23 1:07.521:01.71 Head
54 131 Vladimir Ryabchenko 1986 Kazakhstan 2:11.65 1:09.191:02.46 Voelkl
55 129 Vitalij Rumiancev 1985 Lithuania 2:12.35 1:09.491:02.86 Rossignol
56 116 Volkan Yurdakul 1981 Turkey 2:13.86 1:10.991:02.87 Salomon
57 140 Vladimir Davydov 1964 Kyrgyzstan 2:21.07 1:13.021:08.05 Head
58 139 Igor Borisov 1965 Kyrgyzstan 2:21.71 1:13.991:07.72 Head
59 134 Sven Rollinger 1986 Luxembourg 2:26.21 1:10.531:15.68 Atomic
60 141 Abraham Sarkakhyan 1986 Armenia 2:26.69 1:16.361:10.33 Salomon
61 142 Tomas Endriukaitis 1972 Lithuania 2:32.90 1:19.071:13.83 Atomic
62 147 Lamine Gueye 1960 Senegal 2:34.82 1:19.671:15.15 Fischer
63 145 Mikhail Berezin 1984 Kyrgyzstan 2:35.25 1:17.441:17.81 Voelkl
64 143 Muhammad Abbas 1986 Pakistan 2:54.01 1:32.791:21.22 Dynastar
DNF(2) 109 Nadir Abaza 1987 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:04.05- Atomic
DNF(2) 105 Yri Strisik 1979 Ukraine 1:03.96- Rossignol
DNF(2) 89 Pavlos Tripodakis 1982 Greece 1:02.73- Rossignol
DNF(2) 88 Dimitar Hristov 1983 Bulgaria 1:01.97- Atomic
DNF(2) 87 Hyung Chul Kim 1981 South Korea 1:02.34- Atomic
DNF(2) 84 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 59.76- Fischer
DNF(2) 81 Danko Marinelli 1987 Croatia 1:03.08- Salomon
DNF(2) 111 Roberts Rode 1987 Latvia 1:05.10- Atomic
DNF(2) 114 Dainis Krauja 1985 Latvia 1:04.98- Nordica
DNF(2) 120 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia 1:10.35- Atomic
DNF(2) 122 Ara Papazian 1968 Armenia 1:09.36- Head
DNF(2) 123 Kayrat Ermetov 1984 Uzbekistan 1:10.63- K2
DNF(2) 124 Jhonatan Longhi 1988 Brazil 1:08.90- Rossignol
DNF(2) 130 Ricardo Kawamura 1984 Brazil 1:08.81- Rossignol
DNF(2) 138 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 1:13.31- Head
DNF(2) 144 Ricardo Cutolo 1985 Brazil 1:15.02- Atomic
DNF(2) 80 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 59.25- Atomic
DNF(2) 79 Facundo Aguirre 1985 Argentina 58.68- Fischer
DNF(2) 59 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 58.12- Fischer
DNF(2) 1 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 52.14- Voelkl
DNF(2) 13 Bode Miller 1977 USA 52.76- Atomic
DNF(2) 15 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 53.13- Salomon
DNF(2) 16 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 53.43- Rossignol
DNF(2) 19 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 54.22- Fischer
DNF(2) 25 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 53.55- Atomic
DNF(2) 26 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 53.58- Voelkl
DNF(2) 29 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 54.29- Elan
DNF(2) 40 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 54.83- Salomon
DNF(2) 43 Mattias Hargin 1985 Sweden 56.11- Rossignol
DNF(2) 46 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 55.16- Nordica
DNF(2) 56 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 56.57- Salomon
DSQ 93 Manuel Brunner 1981 Grenada -- Atomic
DSQ 11 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 52.97- Head
DNS 49 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Fischer
DNS 90 Akkanguaq Lennert 1982 Denmark -- Atomic
DNS 86 Sindri M. Palsson 1982 Iceland -- Rossignol
DNS 66 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia -- Salomon
DNS 52 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia -- Fischer
DNS 50 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 56.36- Rossignol
DNS 53 Kristjan Uni Oskarsson 1984 Iceland 58.85- Rossignol
DNS 107 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia 1:05.68- Rossignol
DNF 117 Aleksandr Kolotilin 1980 Uzbekistan -- K2
DNF 108 Leyti Seck 1981 Senegal -- Fischer
DNF 102 Florentin-Daniel Nicolae 1981 Romania -- Atomic
DNF 101 Krister Stoevlebaek 1978 Denmark -- Atomic
DNF 98 Marco Schafferer 1984 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- Salomon
DNF 97 Gjorgi Markovski 1986 Macedonia -- Atomic
DNF 96 Victor Ryabchenko 1982 Kazakhstan -- Fischer
DNF 95 Ramiro Brizzi 1985 Argentina -- Rossignol
DNF 94 Zelimir Vukovic 1983 Serbia -- Atomic
DNF 118 Niks Gulbergs 1985 Latvia -- Fischer
DNF 125 Deyvid Oprja 1982 Estonia -- Atomic
DNF 127 Jamil Mehanna 1978 Lebanon -- Salomon
DNF 149 Dmitry Trelevski 1983 Kyrgyzstan -- Head
DNF 148 Mher Nersisyan 1984 Armenia -- Salomon
DNF 146 Andrius Grigaras 1972 Lithuania -- Voelkl
DNF 137 Gilad Talme 1988 Israel -- Elan
DNF 136 Samir Azzimani 1977 Morocco -- Rossignol
DNF 135 Thiago Vasconcelos 1982 Brazil -- Atomic
DNF 133 Metodija Mitrevski 1987 Macedonia -- Atomic
DNF 132 Tengiz Bakradze 1980 Georgia -- Head
DNF 128 Georges Salameh 1976 Lebanon -- Atomic
DNF 85 Konstantinos Sykaras 1984 Greece -- Rossignol
DNF 83 Mihail Sediankov 1982 Bulgaria -- Atomic
DNF 33 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 27 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 23 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 20 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 18 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France -- Dynastar
DNF 14 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 9 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 7 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 6 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 34 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France -- Fischer
DNF 37 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 78 Peter Lubellan 1982 Slovakia -- Fischer
DNF 77 Richard Magdolen 1983 Slovakia -- -
DNF 74 Bart Mollin 1981 Belgium -- Blizzard
DNF 70 Kristinn Ingi Valsson 1985 Iceland -- Head
DNF 68 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia -- Salomon
DNF 67 Demian Franzen 1984 Australia -- Fischer
DNF 54 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece -- Dynastar
DNF 47 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- Nordica
DNF 39 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 5 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia -- Salomon

Info

What WSC 2005
Discipline Slalom
Hill Bormio
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 12.Feb, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005