Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 30 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:42.75 Atomic
2 24 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:43.72 Atomic
3 11 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:43.92 Atomic
4 23 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:44.06 Atomic
5 17 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:44.09 Atomic
6 12 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:44.45 Atomic
7 62 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:44.51 Rossignol
8 10 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:44.58 Stoeckli
9 27 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:44.61 Dynastar
10 3 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:44.78 Fischer
11 15 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:44.84 Fischer
12 32 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:44.91 Rossignol
13 25 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:45.00 Rossignol
14 29 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:45.05 Atomic
15 5 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:45.07 Atomic
16 6 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:45.11 Atomic
17 28 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:45.21 Atomic
18 26 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:45.22 Head
19 8 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:45.25 Head
20 19 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria 1:45.36 Head
21 7 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 1:45.40 Blizzard
22 14 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:45.41 Atomic
23 18 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:45.48 Head
24 58 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:45.54 Salomon
25 31 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:45.56 Dynastar
25 1 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:45.56 Stoeckli
27 35 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:45.60 Fischer
28 9 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:45.61 Atomic
29 20 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:45.65 Atomic
30 4 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:45.76 Atomic
31 36 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:45.84 Rossignol
32 21 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 1:45.85 Atomic
33 54 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:45.98 Dynastar
34 16 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:46.02 Atomic
35 41 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:46.04 Rossignol
36 2 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:46.16 Atomic
37 51 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:46.30 Salomon
38 57 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:46.33 Atomic
39 56 Luca Cattaneo 1972 Italy 1:46.34 Head
40 39 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:46.43 Stoeckli
41 42 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria 1:46.44 Rossignol
42 44 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:46.48 Dynastar
42 22 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:46.48 Atomic
44 65 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:46.52 Rossignol
45 49 David Poisson 1982 France 1:46.56 Salomon
46 43 Saemi Perren 1980 Switzerland 1:46.60 Salomon
47 53 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:46.70 Atomic
48 59 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark 1:46.86 Atomic
49 33 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:46.90 Fischer
50 69 Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic 1:46.97 Head
51 66 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:47.01 Atomic
52 38 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:47.11 Head
53 40 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:47.13 Atomic
54 67 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:47.14 Salomon
55 64 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:47.22 Atomic
56 34 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:47.29 Atomic
57 68 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:47.32 Atomic
58 37 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 1:47.33 Head
59 63 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:47.50 Rossignol
60 47 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:47.51 Rossignol
61 60 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:47.60 Rossignol
62 45 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:47.77 Atomic
63 61 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:47.80 Atomic
64 55 Ole Magnus Kulbeck 1983 Norway 1:48.09 Atomic
65 48 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:48.24 Atomic
66 50 Wade Bishop 1980 USA 1:48.55 Elan
DSQ 13 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:43.98 Fischer
DNF 52 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada Atomic
DNF 46 Peter Fill 1982 Italy Dynastar

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 27.Nov, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005