Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:51.06 56.6554.41 Atomic
2 6 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:51.27 56.7754.50 Atomic
3 3 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:51.55 56.5455.01 Fischer
4 1 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:51.70 57.1854.52 Atomic
5 56 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:52.18 57.5254.66 Nordica
6 24 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:52.19 58.1554.04 Atomic
7 7 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:52.32 57.0155.31 Voelkl
8 41 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:52.34 58.7553.59 Elan
9 4 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:52.43 57.7454.69 Fischer
10 44 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 1:52.49 59.2753.22 Rossignol
11 8 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:52.63 57.7754.86 Fischer
12 15 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:52.64 58.9953.65 Salomon
13 51 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 1:52.66 58.4054.26 Voelkl
14 59 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:52.71 59.1153.60 Nordica
15 37 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:52.75 58.4754.28 Voelkl
15 17 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:52.75 59.1353.62 Head
17 48 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 1:53.08 58.6354.45 Fischer
18 35 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 1:53.12 58.4754.65 Atomic
19 27 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:53.17 57.9055.27 Fischer
20 12 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:53.19 58.5454.65 Fischer
20 43 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 1:53.19 59.2053.99 Head
22 38 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:53.34 58.7254.62 Fischer
23 54 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:53.49 58.7754.72 Fischer
24 21 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:53.62 58.8854.74 Voelkl
25 55 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:53.65 59.0354.62 Salomon
26 29 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 1:53.84 58.9754.87 Elan
27 50 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:56.98 58.1358.85 Fischer
DNF(2) 9 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 58.58- Rossignol
DNF(2) 23 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 58.39- Head
DSQ 31 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 58.64- Atomic
OOT 58 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 59.75- Fischer
OOT 18 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 59.81- Head
OOT 19 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 59.91- Rossignol
OOT 67 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 59.98- Fischer
OOT 14 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:00.02- Fischer
OOT 60 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:00.64- Elan
OOT 62 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany 1:00.66- Fischer
OOT 66 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:00.77- Fischer
OOT 69 James Leuzinger 1982 Great Britain 1:00.81- Voelkl
OOT 63 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 59.70- -
OOT 52 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 59.69- Salomon
OOT 22 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 59.67- Fischer
OOT 49 Alan Perathoner 1976 Italy 59.33- Salomon
OOT 25 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 59.38- Dynastar
OOT 53 Jesse Marshall 1980 USA 59.47- Voelkl
OOT 57 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 59.50- Fischer
OOT 34 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 59.54- Rossignol
OOT 68 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland 59.58- Atomic
OOT 20 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 59.58- Voelkl
OOT 42 Chip Knight 1975 USA 59.67- Elan
OOT 70 Paul McDonald 1984 USA 59.32- Voelkl
DNS 72 Bart Mollin 1981 Belgium -- Blizzard
DNF 71 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 39 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 40 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 45 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 46 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia -- Voelkl
DNF 47 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- Head
DNF 61 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France -- Fischer
DNF 64 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands -- Fischer
DNF 65 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 36 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 33 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 2 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Atomic
DNF 10 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 11 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France -- Rossignol
DNF 13 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 16 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia -- Salomon
DNF 26 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 28 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- Nordica
DNF 30 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain -- Atomic
DNF 32 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 73 Peter Fill 1982 Italy -- Dynastar

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Sunday 5.Dec, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005