Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 16 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:29.82 1:14.081:15.74 Dynastar
2 17 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:30.27 1:14.251:16.02 Atomic
3 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:30.46 1:14.261:16.20 Atomic
4 20 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:30.54 1:13.551:16.99 Atomic
5 26 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:30.71 1:14.851:15.86 Fischer
6 22 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 2:30.83 1:14.581:16.25 Nordica
7 1 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:31.20 1:14.901:16.30 Salomon
8 30 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:31.22 1:15.171:16.05 Rossignol
9 33 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:31.25 1:14.511:16.74 Atomic
10 35 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:31.31 1:15.251:16.06 Head
11 54 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:31.58 1:15.521:16.06 Nordica
11 25 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:31.58 1:14.701:16.88 Elan
13 14 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:31.61 1:14.491:17.12 Rossignol
14 13 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:31.62 1:14.071:17.55 Rossignol
14 7 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:31.62 1:13.741:17.88 Salomon
16 2 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:31.78 1:14.501:17.28 Atomic
17 42 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:31.81 1:15.661:16.15 Rossignol
18 15 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:32.04 1:15.061:16.98 Salomon
19 37 Freddy Rech 1980 France 2:32.10 1:15.391:16.71 Rossignol
20 11 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:32.15 1:14.881:17.27 Fischer
21 34 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 2:32.20 1:15.451:16.75 Rossignol
22 24 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:32.70 1:15.491:17.21 Fischer
23 32 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 2:32.71 1:15.291:17.42 Atomic
24 6 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:32.92 1:14.611:18.31 Dynastar
25 23 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:33.94 1:15.811:18.13 Fischer
26 19 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:36.65 1:14.641:22.01 Atomic
DNF(2) 45 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:15.85- Voelkl
DNF(2) 18 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:14.32- Atomic
DNF(2) 8 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:13.35- Salomon
DSQ 12 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden -- Fischer
DSQ 9 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:31.73 1:14.101:17.63 Fischer
OOT 64 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:17.60- Atomic
OOT 66 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 1:17.38- Fischer
OOT 61 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:17.21- Fischer
OOT 62 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:17.12- Elan
OOT 63 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:17.07- Salomon
OOT 60 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:17.00- Atomic
OOT 53 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 1:16.96- Fischer
OOT 29 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:16.48- Salomon
OOT 56 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 1:16.39- Fischer
OOT 51 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:16.24- Rossignol
OOT 21 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:15.99- Dynastar
OOT 28 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 1:16.02- Elan
OOT 48 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:16.04- Fischer
OOT 40 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:16.05- Dynastar
OOT 55 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:16.08- Fischer
OOT 44 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:16.12- Fischer
OOT 47 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:16.15- Atomic
OOT 58 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:16.19- Salomon
DNF 46 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 49 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 50 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 52 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Jeff Piccard 1976 France -- Rossignol
DNF 59 David Poisson 1982 France -- Salomon
DNF 65 Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic -- Head
DNF 43 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 41 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 39 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France -- Dynastar
DNF 38 Vincent Millet 1973 France -- Salomon
DNF 36 Hannes Reiter 1981 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 31 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA -- Atomic
DNF 27 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 10 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 4 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 5 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Saturday 4.Dec, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005