Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 17 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:39.76 Atomic
2 31 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:39.92 Atomic
3 29 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:40.15 Atomic
4 19 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:40.50 Rossignol
5 25 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:40.59 Atomic
6 5 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:40.75 Atomic
7 14 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:40.81 Atomic
8 28 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:40.84 Salomon
9 30 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:40.85 Atomic
10 10 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:40.88 Fischer
11 7 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:40.94 Head
12 21 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:40.97 Head
13 13 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:41.04 Fischer
14 26 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:41.07 Atomic
14 20 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:41.07 Atomic
14 1 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:41.07 Dynastar
17 16 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:41.09 Salomon
18 6 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:41.11 Stoeckli
19 11 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:41.12 Rossignol
20 3 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:41.27 Dynastar
21 39 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:41.41 Stoeckli
22 18 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:41.42 Fischer
23 24 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:41.51 Dynastar
24 22 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:41.57 Head
25 34 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:41.62 Atomic
25 23 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:41.62 Rossignol
27 15 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:41.64 Atomic
28 12 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:41.70 Atomic
29 37 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 1:41.73 Stoeckli
30 36 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:41.99 Head
31 33 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria 1:42.01 Rossignol
32 43 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 1:42.24 Atomic
33 46 David Poisson 1982 France 1:42.29 Salomon
34 51 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:42.36 Stoeckli
35 9 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:42.39 Atomic
36 35 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:42.46 Atomic
37 38 Saemi Perren 1980 Switzerland 1:42.49 Salomon
37 47 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:42.49 Salomon
37 52 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:42.49 Rossignol
40 44 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:42.71 Atomic
41 55 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:42.73 Rossignol
42 40 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:42.75 Atomic
42 8 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:42.75 Head
44 2 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:42.77 Atomic
45 45 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:42.98 Salomon
46 42 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:43.06 Atomic
47 57 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:43.14 Atomic
48 50 Ole Magnus Kulbeck 1983 Norway 1:43.16 Atomic
49 58 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:43.17 Atomic
50 56 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:43.23 Atomic
51 48 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:43.32 Atomic
52 53 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:43.37 Atomic
53 60 Jeffrey M Harrison 1984 USA 1:44.13 Rossignol
54 41 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:44.68 Rossignol
55 59 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:44.81 Atomic
56 54 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:45.19 Atomic
DSQ 27 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:40.75 Fischer
DNF 49 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France Dynastar
DNF 32 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France Rossignol
DNF 4 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 3.Dec, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005