Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 11 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:13.40 Fischer
2 18 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:13.64 Atomic
3 3 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:13.72 Atomic
4 13 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:13.77 Stoeckli
5 4 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:13.90 Fischer
6 14 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:13.93 Salomon
7 10 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:14.13 Head
8 30 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:14.14 Atomic
9 19 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:14.17 Atomic
10 25 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:14.36 Atomic
11 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:14.37 Atomic
12 33 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:14.43 Salomon
13 23 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:14.47 Dynastar
14 15 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:14.48 Stoeckli
15 5 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:14.49 Atomic
16 29 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:14.56 Atomic
17 17 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:14.73 Rossignol
18 24 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:14.76 Dynastar
19 34 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:14.86 Salomon
19 21 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:14.86 Atomic
21 27 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:14.88 Atomic
21 7 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:14.88 Rossignol
23 31 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:14.95 Atomic
24 8 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:14.97 Head
25 37 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:15.13 Rossignol
26 1 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 1:15.14 Atomic
27 22 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:15.29 Rossignol
28 9 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:15.41 Dynastar
29 6 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:15.46 Stoeckli
30 38 Ole Magnus Kulbeck 1983 Norway 1:15.51 Atomic
31 47 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 1:15.61 Elan
32 35 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:15.64 Salomon
33 32 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:15.67 Atomic
34 42 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:15.92 Salomon
35 20 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:15.95 Salomon
36 53 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:16.01 Stoeckli
37 45 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 1:16.07 Rossignol
38 55 Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic 1:16.08 Head
38 2 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:16.08 Atomic
40 39 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:16.11 Atomic
41 61 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 1:16.30 Salomon
42 54 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:16.34 Rossignol
43 43 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 1:16.92 Stoeckli
44 62 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 1:16.94 Rossignol
45 59 Freddy Rech 1980 France 1:17.06 Rossignol
46 60 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:17.28 Atomic
47 51 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:17.30 Nordica
48 57 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:17.88 Atomic
49 44 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:18.06 Atomic
DSQ 26 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:14.45 Fischer
DNF 12 Peter Fill 1982 Italy Dynastar
DNF 28 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria Atomic
DNF 36 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy Head
DNF 40 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia Rossignol
DNF 41 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DNF 46 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy Head
DNF 49 AJ Bear 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 50 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 52 Wade Bishop 1980 USA Elan
DNF 56 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia Atomic
DNF 58 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA Atomic
DNF 48 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Thursday 2.Dec, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005