Sign in Sign up

Sestriere

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:39.03 50.5148.52 Atomic
2 11 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:40.30 52.0048.30 Fischer
3 5 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:40.44 51.2149.23 Atomic
4 7 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:41.34 51.5149.83 Atomic
5 15 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:41.35 52.7248.63 Salomon
6 24 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:41.53 52.0849.45 Fischer
7 3 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:41.56 51.7049.86 Voelkl
8 16 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:41.67 51.9349.74 Fischer
9 1 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:41.78 51.8649.92 Fischer
10 17 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:41.83 52.9548.88 Head
11 35 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 1:41.93 53.0448.89 Atomic
12 21 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 1:42.01 52.2049.81 Voelkl
13 12 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:42.07 52.4849.59 Rossignol
14 30 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:42.14 52.6449.50 Nordica
15 25 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 1:42.15 52.5449.61 Head
16 53 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:42.18 53.0149.17 Salomon
17 26 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:42.23 52.2050.03 Dynastar
18 10 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 1:42.41 52.5359.88 Rossignol
19 20 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:42.71 52.9559.76 Rossignol
19 27 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 1:42.71 53.0249.69 Voelkl
21 56 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 1:42.77 53.1049.67 Hart
22 32 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:43.46 53.0650.40 Dynastar
23 37 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:50.32 52.0358.29 Voelkl
24 6 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:51.60 51.141:00.46 Atomic
25 19 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:01.21 51.371:09.84 Atomic
DNF(2) 8 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 51.91- Salomon
DNF(2) 13 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 52.75- Nordica
DNF(2) 22 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 52.68- Voelkl
DNF(2) 52 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 53.10- Voelkl
DNF(2) 72 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland 53.04- Atomic
DSQ 42 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia -- Elan
OOT 51 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 54.22- Fischer
OOT 78 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 54.22- Salomon
OOT 67 Michel Davare 1981 Italy 54.19- -
OOT 46 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 54.08- Rossignol
OOT 68 Manuel Pescollderungg 1981 Italy 54.01- Fischer
OOT 57 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 53.99- Fischer
OOT 80 Rishu Okada 1978 Japan 53.89- Hart
OOT 71 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 54.23- Fischer
OOT 64 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands 54.27- Fischer
OOT 49 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 54.35- Fischer
OOT 31 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 54.66- Atomic
OOT 75 Andreas Erschbamer 1984 Italy 54.94- Fischer
OOT 79 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 55.46- Atomic
OOT 76 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece 55.72- Dynastar
OOT 81 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 56.14- Head
OOT 63 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany 55.05- Fischer
OOT 43 Chip Knight 1975 USA 53.88- Elan
OOT 34 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 53.87- Rossignol
OOT 47 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 53.86- Voelkl
OOT 50 Alan Perathoner 1976 Italy 53.15- Salomon
OOT 28 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 53.16- Elan
OOT 14 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 53.16- Rossignol
OOT 38 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 53.17- Fischer
OOT 29 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 53.19- Nordica
OOT 9 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 53.21- Fischer
OOT 54 Jesse Marshall 1980 USA 53.25- Voelkl
OOT 36 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 53.29- Salomon
OOT 59 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 53.36- Nordica
OOT 55 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 53.36- Salomon
OOT 41 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 53.83- Atomic
OOT 65 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 53.75- Salomon
OOT 40 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 53.62- Voelkl
OOT 60 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 53.51- Fischer
OOT 33 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 53.49- Fischer
OOT 45 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 53.48- Rossignol
OOT 39 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy 53.43- Nordica
DNF 70 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 73 Steve Missillier 1984 France -- Dynastar
DNF 74 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 77 Peter Struger 1982 Austria -- Head
DNF 82 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium -- Rossignol
DNF 83 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea -- Hart
DNF 69 Rasmus Laine 1983 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 66 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 62 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 58 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 48 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- Head
DNF 44 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria -- Head
DNF 23 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 18 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- Head
DNF 2 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 61 Alexander Feinestam 1974 Sweden -- Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Sestriere
Nation Italy
Date Monday 13.Dec, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005