Sign in Sign up

Val Gardena

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 28 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:31.17 Atomic
2 30 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:31.29 Atomic
3 25 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:31.47 Atomic
4 24 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:31.86 Atomic
5 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:31.98 Atomic
6 20 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:32.27 Atomic
6 13 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:32.27 Head
8 15 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:32.31 Rossignol
9 21 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:32.35 Fischer
10 14 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:32.46 Salomon
11 11 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:32.47 Atomic
12 29 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:32.54 Atomic
12 16 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:32.54 Salomon
14 31 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:32.55 Atomic
15 22 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:32.59 Dynastar
16 41 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:32.64 Salomon
17 7 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:32.76 Rossignol
18 27 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:32.84 Atomic
19 35 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:32.91 Head
20 19 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:32.94 Stoeckli
21 8 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:32.99 Head
22 9 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:33.00 Fischer
23 23 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:33.02 Dynastar
24 39 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:33.04 Rossignol
25 45 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:33.05 Stoeckli
26 54 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:33.06 Atomic
27 18 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:33.08 Atomic
28 40 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:33.22 Atomic
29 33 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:33.24 Salomon
30 3 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 1:33.25 Atomic
31 32 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:33.27 Rossignol
32 4 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:33.28 Salomon
33 5 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:33.39 Stoeckli
34 2 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:33.43 Salomon
35 61 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:33.53 Atomic
36 43 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:33.75 Atomic
37 52 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:33.93 Atomic
38 47 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 1:33.95 Elan
39 37 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:34.12 Rossignol
40 58 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:34.18 Atomic
41 56 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:34.19 Atomic
42 60 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 1:34.28 Rossignol
43 1 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:34.31 Atomic
44 62 Giorgio Gros 1981 Italy 1:34.45 Rossignol
45 48 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:34.58 Head
46 42 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 1:34.61 Stoeckli
46 38 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:34.61 Atomic
48 51 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:34.70 Atomic
49 44 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:34.88 Atomic
50 59 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:35.05 Atomic
51 46 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:35.33 Head
52 63 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 1:36.13 Atomic
53 64 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:37.96 Salomon
DSQ 26 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:32.03 Fischer
DSQ 57 Wade Bishop 1980 USA Elan
DNS 12 Peter Fill 1982 Italy Dynastar
DNS 34 Claudio Sprecher 1980 Liechtenstein Stoeckli
DNF 6 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Atomic
DNF 10 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France Dynastar
DNF 36 Saemi Perren 1980 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 49 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France Dynastar
DNF 53 AJ Bear 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 55 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA Nordica
DNF 50 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Val Gardena
Nation Italy
Date Friday 17.Dec, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005