Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 10 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:34.23 1:15.111:19.12 Rossignol
2 6 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:34.80 1:15.811:18.99 Atomic
3 18 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:35.14 1:15.171:19.97 Atomic
3 3 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:35.14 1:15.481:19.66 Atomic
5 48 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:35.32 1:15.711:19.61 Salomon
6 28 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 2:35.55 1:15.931:19.62 Dynastar
7 1 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:35.89 1:15.221:20.67 Salomon
8 31 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:35.97 1:16.031:19.94 Atomic
9 14 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:35.99 1:15.741:20.25 Dynastar
10 22 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:36.07 1:15.531:20.54 Rossignol
11 25 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:36.18 1:16.641:19.54 Fischer
12 12 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:36.24 1:15.961:20.28 Salomon
12 2 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:36.24 1:15.861:20.38 Salomon
14 45 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 2:36.54 1:16.191:20.35 Voelkl
15 46 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 2:36.93 1:16.681:20.25 Salomon
16 9 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:36.94 1:16.341:20.60 Fischer
17 60 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:37.01 1:16.841:20.17 Salomon
18 20 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:37.04 1:16.331:20.71 Dynastar
19 42 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:37.09 1:17.151:19.94 Atomic
20 21 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 2:37.30 1:16.671:20.63 Nordica
21 27 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 2:37.42 1:16.711:20.71 Atomic
22 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:37.60 1:16.481:21.12 Atomic
23 30 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:38.11 1:16.971:21.14 Elan
24 19 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:38.21 1:16.381:21.83 Atomic
25 8 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:38.35 1:17.161:21.19 Fischer
26 26 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:38.66 1:16.671:21.99 Voelkl
27 33 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 2:38.97 1:17.091:21.88 Rossignol
28 23 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:41.07 1:15.751:25.32 Elan
DNF(2) 5 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:15.00- Atomic
DNF(2) 7 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:16.52- Atomic
OOT 47 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:18.05- Fischer
OOT 65 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:18.07- Atomic
OOT 13 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 1:18.08- Rossignol
OOT 36 Freddy Rech 1980 France 1:18.52- Rossignol
OOT 34 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:19.43- Salomon
OOT 66 Luke Deane 1982 Australia 1:19.49- Stoeckli
OOT 69 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 1:21.98- Hart
OOT 58 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:25.97- Salomon
OOT 53 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 1:18.02- Fischer
OOT 38 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:17.87- Dynastar
OOT 32 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:17.24- Atomic
OOT 57 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:17.29- Atomic
OOT 39 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:17.39- Stoeckli
OOT 40 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:17.44- Rossignol
OOT 29 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:17.48- Head
OOT 54 Michael Zahnd 1981 Switzerland 1:17.49- Stoeckli
OOT 16 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:17.54- Salomon
OOT 43 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:17.75- Salomon
DNF 55 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 56 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Salomon
DNF 59 Michael Riegler 1979 Liechtenstein -- Stoeckli
DNF 61 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 62 Petri Haerkoenen 1981 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 63 Daisuke Yoshioka 1980 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 64 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 67 Olivier Brand 1980 Switzerland -- Dynastar
DNF 68 Janez Jazbec 1984 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 52 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 51 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 50 Adrien Theaux 1984 France -- Salomon
DNF 4 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway -- Dynastar
DNF 11 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 15 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 24 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 35 Hannes Reiter 1981 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 37 Vincent Millet 1973 France -- Salomon
DNF 41 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 44 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 49 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 70 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece -- Dynastar

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 19.Dec, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005