Sign in Sign up

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:19.48 1:10.521:09.32 Salomon
2 5 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:20.02 1:10.651:09.37 Atomic
3 6 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:20.23 1:10.791:09.44 Atomic
4 2 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:20.54 1:11.371:09.17 Atomic
5 3 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:20.66 1:10.801:09.86 Dynastar
6 15 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:20.72 1:11.451:09.27 Fischer
7 58 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:20.98 1:12.051:08.92 Nordica
8 19 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:21.03 1:12.241:08.79 Salomon
9 42 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:21.26 1:11.921:09.34 Fischer
10 10 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:21.33 1:11.231:10.10 Dynastar
10 31 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 2:21.33 1:11.491:09.84 Rossignol
12 1 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:21.38 1:12.151:09.23 Rossignol
13 39 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:21.60 1:12.541:09.06 Dynastar
14 9 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:21.71 1:11.441:10.27 Salomon
15 24 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:21.76 1:11.691:10.07 Fischer
16 30 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:21.79 1:12.291:09.50 Head
17 25 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:21.82 1:12.171:09.65 Elan
18 7 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:21.83 1:11.781:10.05 Atomic
19 18 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:21.86 1:12.611:09.25 Atomic
20 36 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:21.91 1:12.141:09.77 Fischer
21 37 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:21.99 1:12.521:09.47 Atomic
22 51 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 2:22.21 1:12.251:09.96 Elan
23 29 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:22.51 1:12.131:10.38 Rossignol
24 53 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 2:22.57 1:12.421:10.15 Rossignol
25 34 Freddy Rech 1980 France 2:24.81 1:12.431:12.38 Rossignol
26 41 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:31.79 1:12.641:19.15 Salomon
DNF(2) 14 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:10.38- Rossignol
DNF(2) 16 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:10.59- Atomic
DNF(2) 49 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:12.17- Fischer
DSQ 11 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 1:12.42- Rossignol
OOT 64 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:13.70- Head
OOT 44 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:13.76- Fischer
OOT 35 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:13.78- Salomon
OOT 43 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:13.83- Voelkl
OOT 65 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:14.15- Salomon
OOT 61 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:15.01- Fischer
OOT 33 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:15.09- Salomon
OOT 48 Luke Deane 1982 Australia 1:15.15- Stoeckli
OOT 67 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 1:26.24- Head
OOT 56 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 1:13.57- Head
OOT 57 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:13.51- Salomon
OOT 27 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 1:13.33- Rossignol
OOT 22 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:12.66- Atomic
OOT 45 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 1:12.73- Salomon
OOT 23 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:12.77- Fischer
OOT 38 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 1:12.85- Elan
OOT 26 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:12.85- Dynastar
OOT 59 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 1:12.91- Fischer
OOT 52 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:12.92- Salomon
OOT 8 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:13.05- Nordica
OOT 12 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:13.21- Salomon
DNF 50 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 54 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 55 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 60 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Salomon
DNF 62 Thomas Fanara 1981 France -- -
DNF 63 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 47 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 46 Vincent Millet 1973 France -- Salomon
DNF 40 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 32 Hannes Reiter 1981 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 28 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 21 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway -- Dynastar
DNF 20 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 17 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 13 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 66 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Tuesday 11.Jan, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005