Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:27.05 Atomic
2 20 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:27.14 Salomon
3 26 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:27.23 Atomic
4 27 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:27.67 Atomic
5 19 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 2:27.77 Blizzard
6 12 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 2:28.16 Fischer
7 7 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:28.19 Dynastar
8 18 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:28.31 Dynastar
8 17 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 2:28.31 Fischer
10 24 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:28.43 Head
11 23 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 2:28.53 Fischer
12 28 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 2:28.65 Salomon
13 29 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 2:28.77 Head
14 21 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:28.98 Dynastar
15 31 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria 2:29.01 Rossignol
16 4 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:29.02 Fischer
17 11 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:29.10 Atomic
18 1 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 2:29.18 Atomic
19 16 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:29.26 Atomic
20 14 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:29.34 Atomic
20 25 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 2:29.34 Rossignol
22 8 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 2:29.39 Stoeckli
23 22 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:29.40 Stoeckli
24 13 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:29.41 Head
25 3 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:29.61 Atomic
26 34 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 2:29.63 Rossignol
27 10 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 2:29.84 Atomic
28 9 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 2:29.86 Atomic
29 6 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:30.07 Dynastar
30 38 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 2:30.09 Atomic
31 32 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:30.12 Head
32 44 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 2:30.34 Stoeckli
33 48 Michael Bonetti 1982 Switzerland 2:30.56 Head
34 47 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 2:30.57 Atomic
35 37 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:30.71 Atomic
36 33 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 2:31.15 Stoeckli
37 43 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 2:31.25 Atomic
38 5 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:31.28 Stoeckli
39 41 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 2:31.29 Atomic
40 45 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:31.40 Rossignol
41 35 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 2:31.57 Atomic
42 36 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 2:31.94 Atomic
43 42 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 2:31.95 Dynastar
44 39 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:32.12 Atomic
45 40 David Anderson 1979 Canada 2:33.71 Salomon
46 50 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 2:36.52 Atomic
47 52 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 2:43.54 Head
DSQ 49 Claude Cretier 1977 France Rossignol
DSQ 2 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy Head
DNS 51 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia Atomic
DNS 46 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada Atomic
DNF 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 15.Jan, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005