Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:28.37 43.651:44.72 Atomic
2 9 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:28.69 45.181:43.51 Dynastar
3 14 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:29.77 44.991:44.78 Rossignol
4 11 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:30.17 44.571:45.60 Nordica
5 15 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:30.19 45.721:44.47 Dynastar
6 1 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 2:30.25 44.091:46.16 Rossignol
7 18 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:30.51 47.151:43.36 Salomon
8 26 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:30.77 46.491:44.28 Dynastar
9 5 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:31.65 43.941:47.71 Fischer
9 17 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:31.65 47.631:44.02 Atomic
11 30 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:32.01 47.571:44.44 Rossignol
12 20 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:32.54 46.451:46.09 Atomic
13 29 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:33.54 48.671:44.87 Atomic
14 36 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:33.73 49.701:44.03 Stoeckli
15 21 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:34.02 49.541:44.48 Atomic
16 32 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 2:34.43 49.351:45.08 Salomon
17 35 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:35.82 51.511:44.31 Atomic
18 25 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 2:35.96 46.921:49.04 Atomic
19 31 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 2:36.14 59.981:46.16 Atomic
20 34 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:36.69 51.431:45.26 Head
21 33 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:38.92 50.381:48.54 Stoeckli
22 4 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:41.48 56.151:45.33 Fischer
23 19 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 2:49.05 58.891:50.16 Elan
24 13 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:53.81 1:10.791:43.02 Atomic
25 37 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 2:54.88 58.661:56.22 Head
26 24 David Anderson 1979 Canada 2:57.81 1:09.611:48.20 Salomon
DNF(2) 8 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 45.80- Salomon
DSQ 23 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 48.16- Rossignol
DSQ 16 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DSQ 10 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway -- Atomic
DSQ 2 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Atomic
DSQ 12 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 47.33- Atomic
DNS 7 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 51.93- Atomic
DNS 27 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:26.68- Atomic
DNF 22 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 6 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden -- Head
DNF 28 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 14.Jan, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005