Log in Sign up

Sochi

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:36.87 1:17.881:18.99 Stoeckli
2 5 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 2:36.94 1:18.731:18.21 Head
3 7 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:37.14 1:19.241:17.90 Nordica
4 10 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 2:37.25 1:18.531:18.72 Dynastar
5 6 Mikaela Shiffrin 1995 USA 2:37.37 1:18.791:18.58 Atomic
6 9 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:37.82 1:19.451:18.37 Rossignol
7 2 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 2:38.02 1:18.401:19.62 Rossignol
8 12 Anemone Marmottan 1988 France 2:38.48 1:19.691:18.79 Rossignol
9 4 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland 2:38.48 1:20.541:18.10 Rossignol
10 14 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland 2:39.58 1:19.991:19.59 Dynastar
11 18 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:39.64 1:19.841:19.80 Head
12 22 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:39.81 1:20.391:19.42 Atomic
13 16 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 2:39.85 1:20.511:19.34 Rossignol
14 24 Anne-Sophie Barthet 1988 France 2:39.88 1:20.711:19.17 Head
14 19 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:39.88 1:20.121:19.76 Fischer
16 23 Francesca Marsaglia 1990 Italy 2:39.92 1:21.631:18.29 Voelkl
17 20 Nina Løseth 1989 Norway 2:39.96 1:20.781:19.18 Voelkl
18 25 Kajsa Kling 1988 Sweden 2:40.30 1:20.471:19.83 Head
19 3 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:40.33 1:21.601:18.73 Atomic
20 32 Katarina Lavtar 1988 Slovenia 2:40.64 1:21.221:19.42 Voelkl
21 36 Erin Mielzynski 1990 Canada 2:40.69 1:21.251:19.44 Rossignol
22 28 Adeline Baud Mugnier 1992 France 2:40.91 1:21.491:19.42 Rossignol
23 30 Lotte Smiseth Sejersted 1991 Norway 2:41.45 1:22.491:18.96 Atomic
24 42 Petra Vlhova 1995 Slovakia 2:41.69 1:21.861:19.83 Rossignol
25 38 Barbara Wirth 1989 Germany 2:41.73 1:21.351:20.38 Fischer
26 35 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 2:42.06 1:22.071:19.99 Stoeckli
27 29 Mona Løseth 1991 Norway 2:42.12 1:21.501:20.62 Atomic
28 43 Nevena Ignjatovic 1990 Serbia 2:42.46 1:22.141:20.32 Stoeckli
29 41 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 2:44.07 1:22.691:21.38 Rossignol
30 33 Megan McJames 1987 USA 2:44.37 1:22.771:21.60 -
31 52 Ilka Stuhec 1990 Slovenia 2:44.85 1:23.031:21.82 Rossignol
32 39 Maryna Gasienica Daniel 1994 Poland 2:45.50 1:23.181:22.32 -
33 57 Karolina Chrapek 1990 Poland 2:45.81 1:23.891:21.92 -
34 70 Edit Miklos 1988 Hungary 2:46.59 1:24.401:22.19 Voelkl
35 56 Andrea Komsic 1996 Croatia 2:46.61 1:24.241:22.37 -
36 59 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria 2:47.59 1:24.111:23.48 Blizzard
37 51 Zana Novakovic 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:47.78 1:24.541:23.24 -
38 47 Barbara Kantorova 1992 Slovakia 2:47.81 1:24.721:23.09 Rossignol
39 55 Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina 2:47.85 1:24.741:23.11 Fischer
40 62 Lavinia Chrystal 1989 Australia 2:48.57 1:25.181:23.39 -
41 45 Greta Small 1995 Australia 2:49.66 1:25.221:24.44 -
42 40 Noelle Barahona 1990 Chile 2:49.86 1:25.021:24.84 -
43 65 Bogdana Matsotska 1989 Ukraine 2:50.53 1:25.251:25.28 -
44 64 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus 2:50.58 1:26.791:23.79 -
45 60 Barbora Lukacova 1990 Slovakia 2:50.66 1:25.591:25.07 -
46 63 Helga Maria Vilhjalmsdottir 1995 Iceland 2:51.91 1:26.391:25.52 -
47 48 Salome Bancora 1993 Argentina 2:52.04 1:25.881:26.16 -
48 66 Anna Berecz 1988 Hungary 2:54.05 1:26.961:27.09 -
49 67 Nino Tsiklauri 1993 Georgia 2:55.34 1:27.271:28.07 -
50 69 Emily Bamford 1992 Australia 2:55.80 1:28.571:27.23 -
51 68 Ania Monica Caill 1995 Romania 2:57.26 1:28.531:28.73 -
52 78 Erla Asgeirsdottir 1994 Iceland 3:01.66 1:30.151:31.51 -
53 58 So-Hui Gim 1996 South Korea 3:01.83 1:31.471:30.36 -
54 72 Maya Harrisson 1992 Brazil 3:01.86 1:30.311:31.55 -
55 85 Alessia Afi Dipol 1995 Togo 3:02.80 1:31.661:31.14 -
56 74 Jasmine Campbell 1991 American Virgin Islands 3:05.05 1:32.051:33.00 -
57 90 Ornella Oettl Reyes 1991 Peru 3:06.32 1:32.871:33.45 -
58 84 Sophia Ralli 1988 Greece 3:06.47 1:33.631:32.84 -
59 79 Camille Dias 1996 Portugal 3:07.63 1:32.701:34.93 -
60 82 Suela Mehilli 1994 Albania 3:07.91 1:33.551:34.36 -
61 77 Triin Tobi 1995 Estonia 3:09.17 1:34.651:34.52 -
62 86 Kenza Tazi 1996 Morocco 3:09.79 1:35.271:34.52 -
63 89 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey 3:09.80 1:36.041:33.76 -
64 80 Kseniya Grigoreva 1987 Uzbekistan 3:11.54 1:34.561:36.98 -
65 81 Elise Pellegrin 1991 Malta 3:13.12 1:36.851:36.27 -
66 71 Lina Xia 1987 China 3:15.62 1:37.031:38.59 -
67 87 Vanessa Mae Vanakorn 1978 Thailand 3:26.97 1:44.861:42.11 Head
DNF(2) 83 Ieva Januskeviciute 1994 Lithuania 1:36.79- -
DNF(2) 76 Agnese Aboltina 1996 Latvia 1:31.85- -
DNF(2) 54 Sofija Novoselic 1990 Croatia 1:24.25- Salomon
DNF(2) 50 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 1:22.57- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 44 Maria Bedareva 1992 Russia 1:24.26- Head
DNF(2) 26 Ragnhild Mowinckel 1992 Norway 1:21.50- Rossignol
DNF(2) 15 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 1:19.49- Fischer
DNS 13 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany -- Head
DNF 46 Martina Dubovska 1992 Czech Republic -- Voelkl
DNF 49 Julietta Quiroga 1988 Argentina -- -
DNF 53 Mireia Gutierrez 1988 Andorra -- Rossignol
DNF 61 Kristina Saalova 1991 Slovakia -- -
DNF 73 Lelde Gasuna 1990 Latvia -- -
DNF 75 Florence Bell 1996 Ireland -- -
DNF 37 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic -- Fischer
DNF 34 Katerina Paulathova 1993 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNF 31 Wendy Holdener 1993 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 27 Marion Bertrand 1984 France -- Fischer
DNF 21 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 17 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA -- Head
DNF 11 Federica Brignone 1990 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 8 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 88 Federica Selva 1996 San Marino -- -
What OL 2014
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Tuesday 18.Feb, 2014
Calendar 2013/2014