Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:57.79 Atomic
2 25 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:58.78 Atomic
3 28 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:58.92 Atomic
4 27 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:59.02 Head
5 29 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:59.11 Atomic
6 26 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:59.24 Salomon
7 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:59.44 Rossignol
8 7 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:59.51 Rossignol
9 6 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:59.57 Atomic
10 21 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 1:59.71 Blizzard
11 31 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:59.85 Atomic
12 22 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:59.88 Fischer
13 5 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:59.94 Dynastar
14 24 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 2:00.03 Rossignol
15 18 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:00.08 Stoeckli
16 10 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 2:00.19 Stoeckli
17 23 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:00.35 Salomon
18 12 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:00.41 Fischer
18 3 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:00.41 Atomic
20 34 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 2:00.46 Rossignol
21 35 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:00.47 Head
22 49 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 2:00.52 Stoeckli
22 8 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:00.52 Atomic
24 11 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 2:00.69 Atomic
25 39 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 2:00.75 Atomic
26 16 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 2:00.76 Fischer
27 38 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:00.79 Atomic
28 40 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:00.81 Atomic
29 4 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 2:00.90 Atomic
30 1 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:00.94 Stoeckli
31 19 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:00.95 Head
32 53 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 2:01.12 Salomon
33 2 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:01.15 Dynastar
34 43 David Poisson 1982 France 2:01.23 Salomon
35 33 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 2:01.32 Head
36 44 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 2:01.35 Atomic
37 50 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:01.36 Rossignol
38 9 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:01.37 Atomic
39 36 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 2:01.38 Atomic
40 41 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 2:01.53 Dynastar
41 14 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:01.80 Head
42 42 David Anderson 1979 Canada 2:01.87 Salomon
43 32 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 2:02.08 Salomon
44 46 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 2:02.21 Stoeckli
45 52 Thibault Garnier 1981 France 2:02.33 Rossignol
46 48 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 2:02.38 Atomic
47 51 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 2:02.55 Rossignol
48 47 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:02.98 Rossignol
DNS 17 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway Dynastar
DNF 45 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany Rossignol
DNF 37 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France Atomic
DNF 20 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy Fischer
DNF 13 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Friday 18.Feb, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005