Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:27.14 1:12.201:14.94 Salomon
2 9 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:27.34 1:12.081:15.26 Salomon
3 23 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:27.42 1:12.771:14.65 Salomon
4 5 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:27.65 1:12.641:15.01 Atomic
5 2 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:27.96 1:12.821:15.14 Atomic
6 4 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:28.02 1:12.971:15.05 Atomic
7 6 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:28.05 1:12.811:15.25 Atomic
8 15 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:28.45 1:13.061:15.39 Fischer
9 12 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:28.53 1:12.941:15.59 Atomic
10 13 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:28.55 1:13.521:15.03 Fischer
11 48 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 2:28.84 1:14.081:14.76 Fischer
12 11 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:28.94 1:13.281:15.66 Fischer
13 36 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:29.07 1:14.401:14.67 Atomic
14 1 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:29.09 1:13.581:15.51 Rossignol
15 43 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:29.23 1:14.391:14.84 Nordica
16 8 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:29.29 1:13.851:15.44 Rossignol
17 42 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 2:29.35 1:14.271:15.08 Salomon
18 10 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:29.41 1:13.701:15.71 Dynastar
19 20 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 2:29.42 1:14.051:15.37 Nordica
20 37 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:29.46 1:14.101:15.36 Atomic
21 35 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:29.47 1:14.511:14.96 Salomon
22 63 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 2:29.48 1:14.511:14.97 Atomic
23 14 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:29.52 1:13.761:15.76 Atomic
24 28 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:29.62 1:14.301:15.32 Atomic
25 47 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:29.75 1:14.511:15.24 Fischer
26 32 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 2:29.77 1:14.371:15.40 Atomic
27 17 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:30.05 1:13.901:16.15 Salomon
28 29 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:30.23 1:14.531:15.70 Salomon
DNF(2) 26 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 1:13.74- Rossignol
DNF(2) 41 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:13.87- Nordica
OOT 60 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:15.71- Salomon
OOT 38 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:15.38- Rossignol
OOT 34 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:15.30- Fischer
OOT 67 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:15.29- Atomic
OOT 66 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:15.27- Rossignol
OOT 24 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:15.25- Fischer
OOT 46 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:15.71- Fischer
OOT 27 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:15.80- Salomon
OOT 62 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 1:16.07- Rossignol
OOT 53 Luke Deane 1982 Australia 1:16.57- Stoeckli
OOT 65 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:16.85- Head
OOT 61 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 1:17.30- Fischer
OOT 44 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:17.77- Salomon
OOT 71 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 1:19.51- Hart
OOT 40 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:15.14- Voelkl
OOT 39 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 1:15.10- Fischer
OOT 56 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:15.08- Atomic
OOT 31 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:14.58- Dynastar
OOT 21 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:14.63- Fischer
OOT 54 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 1:14.69- Salomon
OOT 30 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:14.70- Rossignol
OOT 33 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:14.73- Atomic
OOT 51 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:14.77- Fischer
OOT 22 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 1:14.79- Elan
OOT 68 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:14.80- Fischer
OOT 50 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 1:15.05- Fischer
OOT 57 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:15.04- Elan
OOT 69 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 1:14.95- Fischer
OOT 64 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:14.92- Rossignol
OOT 25 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:14.89- Dynastar
OOT 58 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:14.85- Stoeckli
DNF 70 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 59 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 55 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 52 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 49 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 45 Freddy Rech 1980 France -- Rossignol
DNF 19 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 18 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 16 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein -- Head
DNF 3 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Atomic
DNF 72 Igor Vakhnenko 1981 Ukraine -- Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 18.Dec, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006