Sign in Sign up

Kranjska Gora

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:35.98 46.9149.07 Atomic
2 8 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:36.62 47.4449.18 Rossignol
3 12 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:36.65 47.3749.28 Voelkl
4 2 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:37.06 47.1449.92 Fischer
5 9 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:37.19 46.4750.72 Atomic
6 24 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:37.54 48.6548.89 Head
7 50 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 1:37.59 48.7348.86 Hart
8 6 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:37.61 48.3349.28 Voelkl
9 39 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:37.64 48.3649.28 Head
9 18 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:37.64 47.4650.18 Dynastar
11 7 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:37.67 47.5050.17 Nordica
12 47 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:37.77 48.8248.95 Rossignol
13 35 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:37.78 48.4849.30 Atomic
14 14 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:37.87 48.0849.79 Salomon
15 61 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:37.90 48.8649.04 Voelkl
16 10 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:37.98 47.6850.30 Fischer
17 11 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:38.21 47.9950.22 Fischer
18 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:38.27 48.7049.57 Atomic
19 25 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:38.28 48.7249.56 Rossignol
20 37 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:38.31 48.5549.76 Atomic
21 42 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:38.45 48.3650.09 Elan
22 57 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 1:38.48 48.4550.03 Dynastar
23 21 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 1:38.49 48.0250.47 Rossignol
24 65 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:38.74 48.7150.03 Fischer
25 30 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 1:38.76 48.2650.50 Head
26 19 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:48.07 48.2759.80 Salomon
27 5 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:53.05 46.951:06.10 Fischer
28 3 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:54.77 47.051:07.72 Salomon
DNF(2) 23 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada 48.75- Voelkl
DNF(2) 1 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 46.40- Atomic
OOT 51 Mattias Hargin 1985 Sweden 49.81- Rossignol
OOT 74 Luca Moretti 1980 Italy 49.80- Head
OOT 49 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 49.72- Fischer
OOT 33 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 49.71- Nordica
OOT 41 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 49.66- Elan
OOT 58 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 49.64- Fischer
OOT 69 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland 49.60- Atomic
OOT 60 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 49.59- Atomic
OOT 16 Bode Miller 1977 USA 49.84- Atomic
OOT 36 Chip Knight 1975 USA 49.91- Fischer
OOT 82 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 54.15- Fischer
OOT 83 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 51.47- Hart
OOT 84 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 51.06- Atomic
OOT 79 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece 50.83- Rossignol
OOT 62 Yasuhiro Ikuta 1979 Japan 50.60- Salomon
OOT 75 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 50.14- Fischer
OOT 73 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 50.04- Fischer
OOT 64 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 49.96- Rossignol
OOT 59 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 49.49- Salomon
OOT 46 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy 49.48- Nordica
OOT 54 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 49.46- Nordica
OOT 15 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 49.08- Fischer
OOT 27 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 49.04- Elan
OOT 43 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 49.04- Voelkl
OOT 67 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 49.03- Salomon
OOT 45 Andreas Omminger 1983 Austria 48.96- Blizzard
OOT 44 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 48.94- Voelkl
OOT 13 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 48.88- Voelkl
OOT 66 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 48.88- Salomon
OOT 29 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 49.10- Fischer
OOT 34 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 49.11- Voelkl
OOT 77 Rishu Okada 1978 Japan 49.45- Hart
OOT 80 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 49.43- Nordica
OOT 53 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 49.38- Rossignol
OOT 78 Matija Zavirsek 1984 Slovenia 49.38- Fischer
OOT 52 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 49.32- Atomic
OOT 28 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 49.21- Head
OOT 38 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 49.16- Rossignol
OOT 70 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 49.16- Nordica
DNS 86 Zelimir Vukovic 1983 Serbia -- -
DNS 48 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 81 Steven Nyman 1982 USA -- Fischer
DNF 76 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland -- Head
DNF 72 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France -- Rossignol
DNF 71 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 68 Christoph Dreier 1981 Austria -- Blizzard
DNF 63 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 55 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 40 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 32 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 26 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 22 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- Atomic
DNF 20 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 85 Jouni Pellinen 1983 Finland -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Kranjska Gora
Nation Slovenia
Date Thursday 22.Dec, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006