Sign in Sign up

Kranjska Gora

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:22.46 1:10.461:12.00 Atomic
2 7 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:23.46 1:11.431:12.03 Salomon
3 2 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:23.61 1:11.531:12.08 Rossignol
4 9 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:23.83 1:12.051:11.78 Fischer
5 21 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:23.89 1:12.491:11.40 Fischer
6 19 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 2:23.96 1:12.161:11.80 Nordica
7 38 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 2:24.08 1:12.721:11.36 Voelkl
8 17 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:24.15 1:12.831:11.32 Head
9 29 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:24.25 1:12.731:11.52 Atomic
10 25 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:24.33 1:12.391:11.94 Rossignol
11 47 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 2:24.38 1:13.501:10.88 Fischer
12 8 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:24.41 1:12.751:11.66 Salomon
13 10 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:24.42 1:12.591:11.83 Rossignol
14 49 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:24.50 1:13.671:10.83 Fischer
15 24 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 2:24.70 1:13.251:11.45 Dynastar
16 11 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:24.78 1:12.791:11.99 Fischer
17 20 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:24.84 1:13.201:11.64 Dynastar
18 3 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:24.99 1:12.221:12.77 Atomic
19 15 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:25.06 1:12.921:12.14 Atomic
20 22 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:25.07 1:13.021:12.05 Elan
21 16 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:25.19 1:13.241:11.95 Salomon
21 32 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 2:25.19 1:13.561:11.63 Atomic
23 37 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:25.30 1:13.771:11.53 Fischer
24 42 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:25.41 1:13.921:11.49 Atomic
25 13 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:25.42 1:11.961:13.46 Salomon
26 43 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 2:26.41 1:13.921:12.49 Salomon
DNF(2) 1 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:10.73- Atomic
DNF(2) 5 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:11.42- Atomic
DNF(2) 6 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:11.50- Atomic
DNF(2) 58 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:13.85- Stoeckli
DSQ 50 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Fischer
DSQ 55 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
OOT 62 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 1:18.54- Fischer
OOT 51 Luke Deane 1982 Australia 1:17.72- Stoeckli
OOT 75 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:16.02- Salomon
OOT 53 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:15.50- Atomic
OOT 68 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:15.45- Rossignol
OOT 52 Hannes Reiter 1981 Austria 1:15.29- Salomon
OOT 61 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:14.58- Voelkl
OOT 76 Matija Zavirsek 1984 Slovenia 1:14.56- Fischer
OOT 59 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:14.53- Fischer
OOT 18 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:14.52- Atomic
OOT 33 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:13.96- Atomic
OOT 48 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:13.99- Voelkl
OOT 57 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:14.03- Elan
OOT 14 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:14.14- Fischer
OOT 40 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 1:14.27- Salomon
OOT 31 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:14.38- Rossignol
OOT 35 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:14.40- Atomic
OOT 27 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:14.40- Salomon
OOT 60 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:14.52- Salomon
DNF 64 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland -- -
DNF 65 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 66 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic -- Head
DNF 67 Steven Nyman 1982 USA -- Fischer
DNF 69 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 70 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Rossignol
DNF 71 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 72 Janez Jazbec 1984 Slovenia -- -
DNF 73 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 74 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 77 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea -- Hart
DNF 63 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 56 John Kucera 1984 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 54 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 12 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 23 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 26 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 28 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Salomon
DNF 30 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 34 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France -- Rossignol
DNF 36 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 39 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 44 Freddy Rech 1980 France -- Rossignol
DNF 45 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA -- Fischer
DNF 46 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 41 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Kranjska Gora
Nation Slovenia
Date Wednesday 21.Dec, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006