Sign in Sign up

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:23.25 1:12.871:10.38 Atomic
2 6 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:23.74 1:13.011:10.73 Fischer
3 12 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:24.47 1:14.081:10.39 Fischer
3 4 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:24.47 1:14.221:10.25 Atomic
5 48 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:24.68 1:14.181:10.50 Fischer
6 5 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:24.82 1:14.501:10.32 Rossignol
7 7 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:25.06 1:14.621:10.44 Atomic
8 15 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:25.20 1:13.681:11.52 Salomon
8 21 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:25.20 1:15.461:09.74 Dynastar
8 43 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 2:25.20 1:15.181:10.02 Salomon
11 3 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:25.22 1:15.201:10.02 Salomon
12 20 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:25.51 1:15.261:10.25 Fischer
13 47 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:25.52 1:15.101:10.42 Voelkl
14 1 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:25.64 1:15.151:10.49 Atomic
15 31 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:25.70 1:15.351:10.35 Fischer
15 18 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:25.70 1:14.751:10.95 Head
15 8 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 2:25.70 1:13.751:11.95 Nordica
18 49 Chip Knight 1975 USA 2:25.72 1:15.611:10.11 Fischer
19 28 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:25.78 1:14.771:11.01 Atomic
20 39 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:25.91 1:16.081:09.83 Salomon
21 42 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:25.92 1:16.151:09.77 Nordica
21 14 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:25.92 1:14.621:11.30 Atomic
23 34 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 2:25.98 1:15.371:10.61 Atomic
24 63 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 2:26.35 1:16.091:10.26 Rossignol
25 11 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:26.44 1:15.741:10.70 Atomic
26 26 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:26.48 1:16.021:10.46 Fischer
27 27 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 2:26.73 1:15.811:10.92 Fischer
DNF(2) 13 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:15.08- Atomic
DNF(2) 23 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:13.79- Atomic
DNF(2) 59 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:15.75- Voelkl
OOT 60 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 1:20.49- Fischer
OOT 70 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:20.21- Salomon
OOT 64 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:17.88- Rossignol
OOT 61 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 1:17.64- Rossignol
OOT 35 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:17.30- Atomic
OOT 30 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:16.79- Salomon
OOT 58 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 1:16.75- Atomic
OOT 67 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:16.75- Fischer
OOT 46 Freddy Rech 1980 France 1:16.67- Rossignol
OOT 53 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:16.60- Elan
OOT 38 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:16.37- Rossignol
OOT 57 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:16.35- Salomon
OOT 65 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:16.25- Nordica
OOT 37 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:16.23- Fischer
OOT 55 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:16.16- Elan
DNS 69 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Salomon
DNS 50 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 40 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 41 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 44 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 45 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 51 Luke Deane 1982 Australia -- Stoeckli
DNF 52 Hannes Reiter 1981 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 54 John Kucera 1984 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 56 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 62 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 66 Stefan Guay 1986 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 36 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Salomon
DNF 33 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 9 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 10 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 16 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 17 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway -- Dynastar
DNF 19 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 22 Dane Spencer 1977 USA -- Elan
DNF 24 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 25 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 29 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 32 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 68 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 7.Jan, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006