Sign in Sign up

Chamonix

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 18 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:57.12 2:02.4754.65 Fischer
2 10 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:57.63 2:01.0456.59 Atomic
3 20 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:57.65 2:00.0557.60 Head
4 21 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:57.74 2:02.7355.01 Head
5 19 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:57.75 2.01.5956.16 Rossignol
6 9 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:57.78 2:01.6256.16 Elan
7 12 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:58.26 2:01.2457.02 Nordica
8 2 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy 2:58.52 2:02.3356.19 Rossignol
9 17 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:58.69 2:00.8557.84 Rossignol
10 8 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:58.79 1:59.9758.82 Salomon
11 22 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:59.08 2:01.2157.87 Atomic
12 14 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:59.25 2:01.6357.62 Head
13 33 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 2:59.47 2:01.4458.03 Nordica
14 13 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 2:59.49 2:01.6957.80 Rossignol
15 7 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:59.92 2:01.2558.67 Atomic
16 24 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 3:00.04 2:02.7657.28 Atomic
17 23 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 3:00.11 2:03.0957.02 Salomon
18 6 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 3:00.32 2:03.0857.24 Rossignol
19 15 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 3:00.36 2:00.5759.79 Atomic
20 26 Bjoern Sieber 1989 Austria 3:00.65 2:01.8458.81 Atomic
21 39 Max Franz 1989 Austria 3:01.10 2:01.7359.37 Atomic
22 1 Will Brandenburg 1987 USA 3:01.43 3:04.0957.34 Fischer
23 34 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 3:01.87 2:04.2057.67 Elan
24 45 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia 3:02.07 2:05.3056.77 Fischer
25 36 Vitus Lueoend 1984 Switzerland 3:02.11 2:02.111:00.00 Salomon
26 38 Edward Drake 1986 Great Britain 3:02.73 2:03.8958.84 Atomic
27 3 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 3:03.51 2:02.081:01.43 Head
28 25 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 3:04.23 2:03.951:00.28 Atomic
29 42 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 3:04.50 2:03.111:01.49 Head
30 35 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 3:05.01 2:01.111:03.90 Salomon
31 37 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 3:05.44 2:02.061:02.81 Atomic
32 31 Christian Spescha 1989 Switzerland 3:05.55 2:02.741:02.81 Stoeckli
33 30 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 3:05.64 2:05.6959.95 Atomic
34 28 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 3:06.46 2:06.9059.56 Elan
35 46 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 3:10.81 2:06.181:04.63 -
36 47 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium 3:23.63 2:07.131:16.50 -
37 5 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 3:25.17 2:03.021:22.15 Fischer
DNF(2) 11 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:01.98- Salomon
DNF(2) 16 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:01.05- Salomon
DNF(2) 27 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:00.39- Head
DNF(2) 32 Ami Oreiller 1987 Switzerland 2:02.49- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 41 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 2:03.98- Atomic
DNF(2) 44 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra 2:06.91- -
DSQ 4 Alexandre Bouillot 1985 France 2:02.57- -
DNF 43 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 40 Brice Roger 1990 France -- Rossignol
DNF 29 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy -- Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Chamonix
Nation France
Date Sunday 30.Jan, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011