Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:42.28 50.7651.52 Atomic
2 5 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:42.48 50.8851.60 Atomic
3 8 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 1:42.79 50.6152.18 Voelkl
4 26 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 1:42.90 51.4151.49 Atomic
5 7 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:42.93 50.6552.28 Voelkl
6 25 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 1:43.21 51.5251.69 Head
7 3 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:43.57 51.6551.92 Nordica
8 17 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:43.67 52.2151.46 Atomic
9 15 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:44.28 51.3652.92 Dynastar
10 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:44.33 51.8352.50 Atomic
11 10 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:44.44 51.8752.57 Fischer
12 21 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 1:44.53 51.7952.74 Rossignol
13 46 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:44.65 52.4252.23 Nordica
14 42 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 1:44.94 52.3252.62 Voelkl
15 44 Andreas Omminger 1983 Austria 1:44.98 52.2652.72 Blizzard
16 4 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:44.99 52.2952.70 Voelkl
17 36 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 1:45.20 52.5152.69 Voelkl
18 38 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:45.62 52.4353.19 Elan
19 65 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:45.71 52.4253.29 Fischer
20 24 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:48.06 51.9056.16 Atomic
21 52 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:49.78 52.5057.28 Fischer
22 39 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:51.83 51.491:00.34 Elan
23 40 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:52.21 52.3659.85 Voelkl
24 19 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:54.77 51.981:02.79 Salomon
DNF(2) 2 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 50.46- Atomic
DNF(2) 22 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 52.26- Head
DNF(2) 23 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 52.14- Rossignol
DNF(2) 30 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 51.79- Elan
DNF(2) 35 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 52.20- Rossignol
DNF(2) 41 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 52.11- Fischer
OOT 27 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada 54.00- Voelkl
OOT 69 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 53.76- Fischer
OOT 33 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 53.66- Head
OOT 68 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland 53.60- Atomic
OOT 67 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 53.57- Salomon
OOT 37 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 53.52- Salomon
OOT 78 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 54.06- Atomic
OOT 60 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 54.10- Salomon
OOT 63 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 54.15- Rossignol
OOT 45 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy 54.41- Nordica
OOT 58 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 55.18- Dynastar
OOT 80 Deyan Todorov 1983 Bulgaria 56.33- -
OOT 77 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 57.18- Fischer
OOT 28 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:02.15- Voelkl
OOT 34 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 53.48- Nordica
OOT 76 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 53.35- Nordica
OOT 66 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 53.23- Rossignol
OOT 29 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 52.55- Atomic
OOT 9 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 52.56- Salomon
OOT 13 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 52.66- Fischer
OOT 32 Chip Knight 1975 USA 52.68- Fischer
OOT 51 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 52.69- Voelkl
OOT 55 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 52.74- Rossignol
OOT 18 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 52.79- Fischer
OOT 48 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy 52.85- Nordica
OOT 72 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 53.18- Atomic
OOT 62 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 53.15- Voelkl
OOT 64 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 53.12- Rossignol
OOT 14 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 53.06- Fischer
OOT 57 Martin Kroisleitner 1978 Austria 52.94- Fischer
OOT 43 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 52.86- Atomic
DNF 56 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 61 Peter Bylund 1979 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 70 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 71 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 73 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 74 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland -- Head
DNF 75 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece -- Rossignol
DNF 54 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 53 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan -- Hart
DNF 6 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 11 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 12 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 20 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 31 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway -- Dynastar
DNF 47 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 49 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 50 Oscar Andersson 1982 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 79 Jouni Pellinen 1983 Finland -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 15.Jan, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006