Sign in Sign up

Bormio

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 7 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:55.21 Nordica
2 2 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:55.57 Rossignol
3 5 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:55.73 Head
4 8 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:55.88 Fischer
5 3 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:56.17 Fischer
6 47 Matthieu Bailet 1996 France 1:56.23 Salomon
7 15 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:56.38 Head
8 16 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:56.60 Head
9 4 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:56.67 Head
10 23 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:56.82 Head
11 22 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:56.84 Head
12 13 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:56.92 Fischer
12 9 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:56.92 Head
14 31 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:57.12 Atomic
14 11 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:57.12 Atomic
16 33 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:57.18 Salomon
17 20 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:57.21 Fischer
18 40 Nils Allegre 1994 France 1:57.34 Salomon
19 55 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:57.38 Rossignol
19 37 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:57.38 Head
21 44 Manuel Schmid 1993 Germany 1:57.41 Rossignol
22 10 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:57.48 Rossignol
23 25 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:57.49 Head
24 53 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:57.52 Head
25 19 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:57.63 Head
26 18 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:57.72 Rossignol
27 12 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:57.76 Head
28 24 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:57.77 Head
29 27 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 1994 Norway 1:57.82 Atomic
30 45 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:57.91 Head
31 41 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 1:57.93 Stoeckli
32 36 Daniel Hemetsberger 1991 Austria 1:57.98 Fischer
33 1 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:58.06 Salomon
34 8 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:58.28 Rossignol
35 14 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:58.29 Atomic
36 32 Christopher Neumayer 1992 Austria 1:58.46 Salomon
37 30 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 1:58.57 Head
38 38 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:58.76 Atomic
39 46 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 1:58.82 Atomic
40 54 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 1:58.89 Atomic
41 39 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:58.90 Rossignol
42 21 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:58.98 Fischer
43 57 Stefan Rogentin 1994 Switzerland 1:59.34 Stoeckli
44 52 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:59.35 Nordica
45 56 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:59.39 Head
46 60 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:59.45 Head
47 62 Federico Paini 1995 Italy 1:59.54 Head
48 61 Christopher Hoerl 1989 Moldova 1:59.87 Head
49 42 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden 2:00.22 Atomic
49 59 Sam Morse 1996 USA 2:00.22 Fischer
51 63 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:00.25 Atomic
52 65 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia 2:05.28 Voelkl
DNS 64 Pawel Babicki 1994 Poland -
DNS 58 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark Atomic
DNS 43 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany Nordica
DNS 34 Stian Saugestad 1992 Norway Head
DNS 29 Travis Ganong 1988 USA Atomic
DNF 50 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA Rossignol
DNF 49 Davide Cazzaniga 1992 Italy Atomic
DNF 48 Christof Brandner 1994 Germany Stoeckli
DNF 35 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia Atomic
DNF 28 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 26 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria Fischer
DNF 17 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway Head
DNF 51 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Bormio
Nation Italy
Date Friday 28.Dec, 2018
Calendar 2018/2019