Sign in Sign up

Val Gardena

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 6 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:56.13 Head
2 11 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:56.99 Fischer
3 17 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:57.05 Head
4 14 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:57.11 Fischer
5 12 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:57.14 Fischer
6 31 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:57.18 Atomic
7 19 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:57.21 Head
8 3 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:57.25 Atomic
9 1 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:57.30 Head
10 30 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:57.44 Head
10 5 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:57.44 Salomon
12 22 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:57.46 Head
13 4 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:57.47 Head
14 37 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:57.50 Atomic
15 24 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:57.68 Head
16 32 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 1994 Norway 1:57.75 Atomic
17 13 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:57.85 Nordica
18 8 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:57.88 Rossignol
19 2 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:57.90 Atomic
20 46 Manuel Schmid 1993 Germany 1:58.04 Rossignol
21 39 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:58.11 Head
22 15 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:58.25 Fischer
22 21 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:58.25 Fischer
22 52 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:58.25 Head
25 29 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:58.27 Stoeckli
26 9 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:58.41 Head
27 50 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:58.42 Atomic
28 53 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 1:58.43 Atomic
29 25 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:58.44 Rossignol
30 40 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:58.48 Atomic
31 23 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:58.50 Head
32 34 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:58.68 Salomon
33 20 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:58.73 Head
34 43 Nils Allegre 1994 France 1:58.76 Salomon
35 10 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:58.78 Rossignol
36 48 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 1:58.82 Atomic
37 47 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:58.87 Head
38 58 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:58.92 Head
38 49 Matthieu Bailet 1996 France 1:58.92 Salomon
40 16 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:58.99 Rossignol
40 27 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:58.99 Salomon
42 41 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:59.11 Head
43 44 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden 1:59.13 Atomic
44 33 Christopher Neumayer 1992 Austria 1:59.15 Salomon
45 54 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:59.18 Head
45 36 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:59.18 Atomic
47 51 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:59.20 Nordica
48 56 Sam Morse 1996 USA 1:59.26 Fischer
49 60 Christopher Hoerl 1989 Moldova 1:59.31 Head
50 61 Federico Simoni 1997 Italy 1:59.56 Rossignol
51 45 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany 1:59.95 Nordica
52 38 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia 2:00.06 Fischer
53 57 Arnaud Alessandria 1993 Monaco 2:00.09 Salomon
54 59 Florian Schieder 1995 Italy 2:00.12 Head
55 42 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France 2:00.16 Salomon
56 62 Pawel Babicki 1994 Poland 2:02.25 -
DNF 55 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark Atomic
DNF 35 Stian Saugestad 1992 Norway Head
DNF 28 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria Fischer
DNF 26 Christian Walder 1991 Austria Head
DNF 18 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland Rossignol
DNF 7 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Val Gardena
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 15.Dec, 2018
Calendar 2018/2019