Sign in Sign up

Yongpyong

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 18 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:18.54 1:08.781:09.76 Voelkl
2 7 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:18.57 1:08.791:09.78 Fischer
2 6 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:18.57 1:08.431:10.14 Atomic
4 2 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:18.58 1:08.081:10.50 Atomic
5 3 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:18.64 1:07.651:10.99 Salomon
6 10 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:18.70 1:08.031:10.67 Atomic
7 5 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:18.74 1:08.441:10.30 Rossignol
8 16 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:18.76 1:08.961:09.80 Head
9 15 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:18.84 1:09.291:09.55 Salomon
10 33 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:19.04 1:09.951:09.09 Salomon
11 24 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 2:19.07 1:09.251:09.82 Fischer
12 52 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:19.15 1:09.671:09.48 Dynastar
13 14 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:19.25 1:08.761:10.49 Atomic
14 4 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:19.28 1:08.581:10.70 Salomon
14 11 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:19.28 1:09.381:09.90 Dynastar
16 29 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:19.29 1:10.091:09.20 Fischer
17 22 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:19.31 1:09.221:10.09 Atomic
18 23 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:19.32 1:09.571:09.75 Rossignol
19 25 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:19.36 1:09.651:09.71 Fischer
20 26 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:19.46 1:09.681:09.78 Atomic
21 12 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:19.48 1:09.591:09.89 Fischer
22 27 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 2:19.55 1:09.431:10.12 Salomon
23 39 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:19.57 1:10.101:09.47 Nordica
24 1 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:19.65 1:08.901:10.75 Atomic
25 47 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:19.72 1:10.181:09.54 Atomic
26 19 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:19.76 1:09.481:10.28 Atomic
27 13 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:19.87 1:09.361:10.51 Rossignol
28 32 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:19.97 1:09.931:10.04 Dynastar
29 50 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:20.13 1:10.161:09.97 Salomon
30 8 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:21.07 1:08.901:12.17 Fischer
OOT 35 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:10.20- Salomon
OOT 46 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:10.95- Fischer
OOT 40 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:10.96- Rossignol
OOT 54 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:10.97- Salomon
OOT 53 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:11.08- Rossignol
OOT 41 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:11.08- Atomic
OOT 57 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 1:11.76- Hart
OOT 55 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:12.34- Nordica
OOT 59 Woo-Sung Kim 1986 South Korea 1:13.37- Salomon
OOT 36 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:10.60- Atomic
OOT 21 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 1:10.54- Fischer
OOT 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:10.26- Atomic
OOT 30 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:10.27- Voelkl
OOT 51 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:10.39- Voelkl
OOT 43 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:10.40- Salomon
OOT 38 Dominik Gschwenter 1984 Austria 1:10.41- -
OOT 45 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:10.45- Rossignol
OOT 34 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:10.50- Dynastar
OOT 37 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 1:10.51- Fischer
DNF 56 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 49 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 48 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 44 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 42 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 28 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 20 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 17 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 9 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- Nordica
DNF 58 Hyung Chul Kim 1981 South Korea -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Yongpyong
Nation South Korea
Date Sunday 5.Mar, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006