Sign in Sign up

Yongpyong

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:13.63 1:06.571:07.06 Salomon
2 7 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:13.71 1:06.651:07.06 Salomon
3 8 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:13.83 1:06.331:07.50 Atomic
4 1 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:14.28 1:07.021:07.26 Fischer
5 5 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:14.81 1:07.591:07.22 Atomic
6 4 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:15.05 1:06.781:08.27 Rossignol
7 13 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:15.09 1:07.501:07.59 Fischer
8 10 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 2:15.29 1:07.611:07.68 Nordica
9 12 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:15.53 1:07.361:08.17 Dynastar
10 22 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:15.56 1:08.231:07.33 Fischer
10 6 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:15.56 1:07.211:08.35 Atomic
12 16 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:15.64 1:07.571:08.07 Head
13 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:15.79 1:07.991:07.80 Rossignol
14 25 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:15.88 1:08.411:07.47 Atomic
15 24 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 2:15.93 1:08.531:07.40 Fischer
16 38 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:16.07 1:08.881:07.19 Nordica
17 31 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 2:16.10 1:08.291:07.81 Atomic
18 29 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:16.21 1:07.901:08.31 Fischer
19 9 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:16.28 1:07.811:08.47 Fischer
20 32 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:16.41 1:08.191:08.22 Atomic
21 28 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 2:16.53 1:08.361:08.19 Salomon
21 47 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:16.53 1:08.901:07.63 Atomic
23 3 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:16.55 1:08.361:08.19 Atomic
24 45 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:16.73 1:08.741:07.99 Rossignol
25 18 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:18.01 1:07.371:09.64 Atomic
26 36 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 2:17.14 1:08.971:08.17 Fischer
DNF(2) 11 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:07.81- Salomon
DNF(2) 14 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:07.73- Atomic
DNF(2) 26 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:08.32- Salomon
DNF(2) 39 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:07.67- Nordica
DSQ 21 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Atomic
OOT 23 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:09.51- Fischer
OOT 34 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:09.56- Atomic
OOT 54 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:09.61- Salomon
OOT 44 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:10.00- Elan
OOT 57 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 1:10.98- Hart
OOT 58 Hyung Chul Kim 1981 South Korea 1:11.87- Atomic
OOT 59 Woo-Sung Kim 1986 South Korea 1:12.07- Salomon
OOT 37 Dominik Gschwenter 1984 Austria 1:09.62- -
OOT 46 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:09.50- Fischer
OOT 35 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:09.45- Atomic
OOT 41 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:09.10- Atomic
OOT 51 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:09.13- Voelkl
OOT 56 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:09.15- Fischer
OOT 50 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:09.18- Salomon
OOT 52 Steve Missillier 1984 France 1:09.23- Dynastar
OOT 42 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:09.23- Salomon
OOT 48 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:09.28- Elan
OOT 49 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:09.30- Stoeckli
OOT 53 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:09.10- Rossignol
DNS 17 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 19 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 27 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 30 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 33 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Salomon
DNF 40 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 43 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 55 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 20 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Yongpyong
Nation South Korea
Date Saturday 4.Mar, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006