Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 1:39.47 51.6247.85 Stoeckli
2 9 Fabio Gstrein 1997 Austria 1:40.44 51.5648.88 Atomic
3 1 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria 1:40.79 52.0448.75 -
4 18 Alex Vinatzer 1999 Italy 1:41.14 52.4048.74 -
5 35 Gustav Rosberg Vøllo 1999 Norway 1:41.42 52.8348.59 -
6 42 Alberto Blengini 1997 Italy 1:41.77 53.3448.43 -
7 12 Raphael Haaser 1997 Austria 1:41.82 52.9048.92 -
8 17 Leo Anguenot 1998 France 1:42.00 52.9149.09 -
9 7 George Steffey 1997 USA 1:42.06 52.9149.15 -
10 27 Maurus Sparr 1998 Switzerland 1:42.32 52.3549.97 -
11 52 Lucas Braathen 2000 Norway 1:42.48 53.6948.79 -
12 25 Moritz Opetnik 1998 Austria 1:42.52 53.1749.35 -
13 73 Atle Lie McGrath 2000 Norway 1:42.84 53.4449.40 -
14 45 Nikolaus Pfoederl 1998 Germany 1:42.94 53.9349.01 -
15 13 Yohei Koyama 1998 Japan 1:43.13 53.2949.84 -
16 33 Seigo Kato 1998 Japan 1:43.18 53.5249.66 -
17 81 Bjørn Brudevoll 1997 Norway 1:43.43 53.7249.71 Nordica
18 14 Jeffrey Read 1997 Canada 1:43.52 54.0549.47 Atomic
19 44 Arnaud Boisset 1998 Switzerland 1:43.63 53.9449.69 -
20 70 Hayata Wakatsuki 1999 Japan 1:43.72 53.8949.83 -
21 43 Vito Cottineau 1997 France 1:43.91 53.7950.12 -
22 39 Kyle Negomir 1998 USA 1:44.08 54.1649.92 -
23 72 Matevz Rupnik 1997 Slovenia 1:44.24 54.0650.18 -
24 20 Jesper Braendholm 1999 Sweden 1:44.26 53.1351.13 -
25 48 Aingeru Garay 1998 Spain 1:44.47 54.0750.40 -
26 41 Louis Muhlen-Schulte 1998 Australia 1:44.59 54.2250.37 -
27 54 Turo Torvinen 2000 Finland 1:44.62 54.3950.23 -
28 83 Shiro Aihara 2001 Japan 1:44.98 54.4150.57 -
29 55 Francesco Gori 1997 Italy 1:45.20 54.9350.27 -
30 77 Borut Bozic 2000 Slovenia 1:45.24 54.4650.78 -
31 68 Iain Innes 1998 Great Britain 1:45.25 54.3350.92 -
32 53 Anton Grammel 1998 Germany 1:45.29 55.0050.29 -
33 82 Zaks Gedra 1998 Latvia 1:45.56 55.0850.48 -
34 32 Carl Jonsson 2000 Sweden 1:45.64 55.2750.37 -
35 37 Tobias Hedstroem 1998 Sweden 1:45.72 54.1851.54 -
36 56 Aleksandr Voronov 1997 Russia 1:45.85 55.5850.27 -
37 62 Nikita Alekhin 1998 Russia 1:46.36 54.9851.38 -
38 92 Max van Rossum 1998 Netherlands 1:46.55 55.1551.40 -
39 89 Zak Vinter 1998 Great Britain 1:46.61 55.5751.04 -
40 76 Jan Straka 1997 Czech Republic 1:46.85 55.1651.69 -
41 98 Pawel Pyjas 1999 Poland 1:47.07 56.0251.05 -
42 99 Eric Lahaye 1999 Belgium 1:47.10 55.5451.56 -
43 47 Simon Fournier 1997 Canada 1:47.17 56.0451.13 -
44 101 Itamar Biran 1998 Israel 1:47.24 55.8451.40 -
45 8 Sam Maes 1998 Belgium 1:48.04 58.0549.99 -
46 86 Juhan Luik 1997 Estonia 1:48.11 56.0152.10 -
47 80 Henrich Katrenic 1998 Slovakia 1:48.29 55.7752.52 -
48 90 Colbey Derwin 1997 New Zealand 1:48.45 55.7052.75 -
49 106 Nikolaos Tziovas 1997 Greece 1:49.19 57.0652.13 -
50 79 Tomas Klinsky 1998 Czech Republic 1:49.28 56.3752.91 -
51 66 Matej Prielozny 1997 Slovakia 1:49.69 56.7552.94 -
52 111 Matyas Maroty 2000 Hungary 1:51.74 57.6754.07 -
53 113 Daniels Loss 2000 Latvia 1:51.77 57.4954.28 -
54 102 Daniil Chertsin 1997 Belarus 1:54.73 59.9154.82 -
55 124 Cezar Arnouk 2000 Lebanon 1:56.71 59.8556.86 -
56 123 Max Castermans 1998 Luxembourg 1:58.52 1:02.2456.28 -
57 100 Jack Adams 1998 Australia 1:58.62 57.701:00.92 -
58 120 Garreth Reilly 1999 Ireland 1:59.43 1:01.2658.17 -
59 128 Georges Samaha 2001 Lebanon 2:13.41 1:08.791:04.62 -
60 127 Issam Haddad 2001 Lebanon 2:23.49 1:13.051:10.44 -
DNF(2) 78 Aleksey Ovchinnikov 1997 Russia -- -
DNF(2) 67 Liam Wallace 1999 Canada -- -
DNF(2) 65 Matthias Iten 1999 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) 63 Ben Richards 2000 New Zealand -- -
DNF(2) 60 Fabian Himmelsbach 1999 Germany -- -
DNF(2) 84 Jan Ouvin 1999 Czech Republic -- -
DNF(2) 88 William Beney 1999 Great Britain -- -
DNF(2) 91 Leon Nikic 1999 Croatia -- -
DNF(2) 94 Barnabas Szollos 1998 Hungary -- -
DNF(2) 109 Bjorn Asgeir Gudmundsson 1998 Iceland -- -
DNF(2) 114 Uladzislau Chertsin 1998 Belarus -- -
DNF(2) 118 Ping-Jui Ho 1998 Taiwan -- -
DNF(2) 58 Declan McCormack 1999 Canada -- -
DNF(2) 50 Sven von Appen 1997 Chile -- -
DNF(2) 4 Alec Scott 1997 Australia -- -
DNF(2) 6 Joachim Jagge Lindstøl 1997 Norway -- -
DNF(2) 16 Marco Fischbacher 1997 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) 21 Adrian Meisen 1997 Germany -- -
DNF(2) 22 Semyel Bissig 1998 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF(2) 23 Olav Engelhardt Sanderberg 1997 Norway -- -
DNF(2) 24 Fabian Gratz 1997 Germany -- -
DNF(2) 30 Matteo Canins 1998 Italy -- -
DNF(2) 34 Pietro Canzio 1998 Italy -- -
DNF(2) 40 Kai Horwitz 1998 Chile -- -
DNF(2) 46 Simon Piolaine 1997 France -- -
DNF(2) 49 Joona Piirainen 1998 Finland -- -
DSQ 75 Diego Holscher 2001 Chile -- -
DSQ 36 Filip Vennerström 1998 Sweden -- -
DSQ 116 Maksymilian Podobedov 2001 Uzbekistan -- -
DNS 26 Simon Rueland 1997 Austria -- Rossignol
DNS 69 Kamen Zlatkov 1997 Bulgaria -- -
DNS 125 Saphal-Ram Shrestha 1998 Nepal -- -
DNS 15 Giulio Zuccarini 1997 Italy -- -
DNF 108 Andras Tausz 2001 Hungary -- -
DNF 107 Georg Fannar Thordarson 1999 Iceland -- -
DNF 105 Bence Nagy 1998 Hungary -- -
DNF 104 Michal Michalik 2000 Poland -- -
DNF 103 Tormis Laine 2000 Estonia -- -
DNF 97 Diego Leon 1999 Chile -- -
DNF 96 Basile Lefevre 2000 Belgium -- -
DNF 110 Samuel Almeida 1997 Portugal -- -
DNF 112 Zachary Roman 2000 Ireland -- -
DNF 115 Vlad Zvernik 1998 Belarus -- -
DNF 117 Dzmitry Starazhenka 2000 Belarus -- -
DNF 119 Vasileios Mantsios 1998 Greece -- -
DNF 121 Mykhailo Karpushyn 1998 Ukraine -- -
DNF 122 Bela Safranka 2000 Hungary -- -
DNF 126 Artem Goncharenko 1999 Ukraine -- -
DNF 129 Marian Semen 2001 Ukraine -- -
DNF 29 Andreas Ploier 1997 Austria -- -
DNF 95 Jan Napotnik 1997 Slovenia -- -
DNF 93 Robert Poth 1997 Great Britain -- -
DNF 5 Sam Mulligan 1997 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 10 Thomas Dorner 1998 Austria -- -
DNF 11 Luke Winters 1997 USA -- -
DNF 19 Andrew Miller 1998 USA -- -
DNF 28 Jett Seymour 1998 USA -- -
DNF 31 Samuel Kolega 1999 Croatia -- -
DNF 38 Sacha Fivel 1998 France -- -
DNF 51 Marlon Sjoberg 1997 Finland -- -
DNF 57 Zan Spilar 1997 Slovenia -- -
DNF 59 Riley Seger 1997 Canada -- -
DNF 61 Albert Ortega 1998 Spain -- -
DNF 64 Konstantin Riabitca 1997 Russia -- -
DNF 71 Tom Verbeke 1997 Belgium -- -
DNF 74 Zan Kralj 1997 Slovenia -- -
DNF 85 Yoan Todorov 1997 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 87 Patrik Benc 1997 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 2 River Radamus 1998 USA -- Rossignol

Info

What WJC 2018
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Tuesday 6.Feb, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018