Sign in Sign up

Yongpyong

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:18.04 1:08.271:09.77 Atomic
2 7 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:19.31 1:09.581:09.73 Rossignol
3 1 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:19.35 1:08.901:10.45 Head
4 12 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:19.77 1:09.521:10.25 Rossignol
5 11 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:19.83 1:09.221:10.61 Fischer
6 10 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:19.85 1:09.441:10.41 Salomon
7 3 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:19.99 1:09.061:10.93 Head
8 13 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:20.23 1:08.931:11.30 Rossignol
9 17 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:20.45 1:09.771:10.68 Rossignol
10 2 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:20.70 1:09.311:11.39 Head
11 36 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:20.74 1:10.751:09.99 Rossignol
11 27 Erik Read 1991 Canada 2:20.74 1:10.181:10.56 Fischer
13 14 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:21.04 1:10.031:11.01 Fischer
14 15 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:21.18 1:10.461:10.72 Blizzard
15 19 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:21.25 1:09.991:11.26 Head
15 9 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:21.25 1:10.711:10.54 Head
17 32 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 2:21.37 1:10.931:10.44 Nordica
18 28 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:21.51 1:11.131:10.38 Rossignol
19 54 Luca Aerni 1993 Switzerland 2:21.62 1:11.401:10.22 Salomon
20 22 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:21.63 1:11.431:10.20 Head
21 42 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 2:21.66 1:11.531:10.13 Rossignol
22 30 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 2:21.67 1:11.541:10.13 Rossignol
23 21 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:21.69 1:09.601:12.09 Head
24 20 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:21.84 1:10.951:10.89 Atomic
25 33 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 2:21.86 1:11.401:10.46 Salomon
26 24 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:22.07 1:10.691:11.38 Nordica
27 35 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 2:22.55 1:11.301:11.25 Voelkl
28 43 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria 2:23.60 1:12.391:11.21 Head
29 41 James Crawford 1997 Canada 2:24.12 1:11.741:12.38 Head
30 47 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan 2:24.78 1:12.431:12.35 Fischer
31 63 Filip Forejtek 1997 Czech Republic 2:26.07 1:12.911:13.16 -
32 49 Sam Maes 1998 Belgium 2:26.20 1:13.291:12.91 -
33 40 Dominic Demschar 1993 Australia 2:26.75 1:13.211:13.54 -
34 38 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand 2:27.22 1:13.411:13.81 Head
35 55 Kristaps Zvejnieks 1992 Latvia 2:28.27 1:13.811:14.46 Fischer
36 34 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand 2:28.28 1:14.481:13.80 Head
37 57 Samuel Kolega 1999 Croatia 2:28.74 1:14.611:14.13 -
38 68 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco 2:29.09 1:14.931:14.16 Head
39 73 Dong-Woo Kim 1995 South Korea 2:30.05 1:14.491:15.56 -
40 79 Tormis Laine 2000 Estonia 2:30.88 1:15.701:15.18 -
41 71 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia 2:31.35 1:14.641:16.71 Fischer
42 80 Marton Kekesi 1995 Hungary 2:31.86 1:16.641:15.22 -
43 70 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia 2:32.25 1:16.271:15.98 Croc Ski
44 62 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia 2:32.88 1:16.091:16.79 -
45 77 Marko Stevovic 1996 Serbia 2:33.21 1:17.421:15.79 -
46 78 Ioannis Antoniou 1995 Greece 2:33.30 1:17.381:15.92 -
47 90 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania 2:33.63 1:16.861:16.77 -
48 81 Rodolfo Roberto Dickson Sommers 1997 Mexico 2:33.69 1:17.021:16.67 -
49 84 Itamar Biran 1998 Israel 2:33.71 1:17.521:16.19 -
50 65 Matej Falat 1993 Slovakia 2:34.78 1:14.991:19.79 Croc Ski
51 75 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 2:35.07 1:18.781:16.29 Atomic
52 91 Kamiljon Tukhtaev 1997 Uzbekistan 2:35.99 1:17.721:18.27 -
53 60 Adam Lamhamedi 1995 Morocco 2:36.04 1:18.501:17.54 -
54 88 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 2:36.89 1:19.451:17.44 Atomic
55 82 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania 2:37.14 1:19.741:17.40 -
56 96 Albin Tahiri 1989 Kosovo 2:37.47 1:19.491:17.98 -
57 98 Ivan Kovbasnyuk 1993 Ukraine 2:37.67 1:20.411:17.26 -
58 89 Mohammad Kiyadarbandsari 1989 Iran 2:37.72 1:19.111:18.61 -
59 86 Andrej Drukarov 1999 Lithuania 2:38.19 1:19.981:18.21 -
60 76 Casper Dyrbye Naested 1996 Denmark 2:38.34 1:20.331:18.01 -
61 97 Shannon-Ogbani Abeda 1996 Eritrea 2:39.87 1:19.861:20.01 -
62 95 Matthieu Osch 1999 Luxembourg 2:40.39 1:21.451:18.94 -
63 92 Evgeniy Timofeev 1994 Kyrgyzstan 2:41.03 1:20.901:20.13 -
64 83 Eldar Salihovic 1999 Montenegro 2:41.23 1:20.511:20.72 -
65 101 Alessandro Mariotti 1998 San Marino 2:42.87 1:21.661:21.21 -
66 99 Arthur Hanse 1993 Portugal 2:43.95 1:22.431:21.52 -
67 93 Serdar Deniz 1997 Turkey 2:44.23 1:23.451:20.78 -
68 108 Jeffrey Webb 1998 Malaysia 2:47.67 1:23.831:23.84 -
69 102 Yangming Zhang 1994 China 2:48.68 1:25.731:22.95 -
70 104 Asa Miller 2000 Philippines 2:49.95 1:27.521:22.43 -
71 103 Allen Behlok 1998 Lebanon 2:52.13 1:26.701:25.43 -
72 106 Muhammad Karim 1995 Pakistan 2:54.04 1:27.531:26.51 -
73 105 Charles Flaherty 2000 Puerto Rico 2:56.05 1:28.501:27.55 -
74 110 Song-Il Kang 1994 North Korea 3:02.02 1:32.031:29.99 -
75 109 Myong-Gwang Choe 1990 North Korea 3:12.01 1:38.671:33.34 -
DNF(2) 66 Kamen Zlatkov 1997 Bulgaria 1:17.65- -
DNF(2) 69 Emir Lokmic 1997 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:14.55- -
DNF(2) 74 Michael Poettoz 1998 Colombia 1:21.41- -
DNF(2) 58 Kai Horwitz 1998 Chile 1:14.88- -
DNF(2) 51 Juan Del Campo 1994 Spain 1:13.39- Nordica
DNF(2) 46 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra 1:12.06- Head
DNF(2) 29 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:10.61- Salomon
DNF(2) 18 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 1:09.02- Voelkl
DNF(2) 25 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 1:10.02- Fischer
DSQ 44 Harry Laidlaw 1996 Australia -- -
DSQ 8 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy -- Salomon
DSQ 4 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria -- Atomic
DNS 85 Michal Jasiczek 1994 Poland -- Nordica
DNS 39 Kristoffer Jakobsen 1994 Sweden 1:12.02- Fischer
DNF 100 Dinos Lefkaritis 1995 Cyprus -- -
DNF 94 Nicola Zanon 1996 Thailand -- -
DNF 87 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia -- -
DNF 72 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia -- -
DNF 67 Michel Macedo 1998 Brazil -- -
DNF 64 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 61 Sturla-Snaer Snorrason 1994 Iceland -- -
DNF 107 Connor Wilson 1996 South Africa -- -
DNF 59 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia -- Stoeckli
DNF 53 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 6 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 16 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway -- Head
DNF 23 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany -- Head
DNF 26 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA -- Croc Ski
DNF 31 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Head
DNF 37 Christian Hirschbuehl 1990 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 45 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 48 Ivan Kuznetsov 1996 Russia -- Atomic
DNF 50 Sebastian Gastaldi 1991 Argentina -- -
DNF 52 Dong-Hyun Jung 1988 South Korea -- -
DNF 56 Adam Kotzmann 1993 Czech Republic -- Atomic

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2018
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Yongpyong
Nation South Korea
Date Sunday 18.Feb, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018