Sign in Sign up

Yongpyong

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:38.99 47.9351.06 Head
2 15 Ramon Zenhaeusern 1992 Switzerland 1:39.33 48.6650.67 Rossignol
3 6 Michael Matt 1993 Austria 1:39.66 49.0050.66 Rossignol
4 24 Clement Noel 1997 France 1:39.70 48.5851.12 Dynastar
5 10 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 1:39.72 48.5451.18 Head
6 16 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 1:39.75 48.3451.41 Salomon
7 35 Kristoffer Jakobsen 1994 Sweden 1:39.94 48.7451.20 Fischer
8 1 Daniel Yule 1993 Switzerland 1:40.12 48.8851.24 Fischer
9 13 David Ryding 1986 Great Britain 1:40.16 49.0951.07 Fischer
10 8 Sebastian Foss-Solevåg 1991 Norway 1:40.18 48.5351.65 Voelkl
11 9 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria 1:40.19 48.6251.57 Atomic
12 2 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:40.24 48.4051.84 Fischer
13 20 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 1:40.31 49.2751.04 Rossignol
14 22 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 1:40.32 49.6350.69 Rossignol
15 12 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 1:40.38 49.3551.03 Atomic
16 3 Stefano Gross 1986 Italy 1:40.71 49.2751.44 Voelkl
17 21 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:40.73 49.7251.01 Fischer
18 26 David Chodounsky 1984 USA 1:40.84 49.4351.41 Nordica
19 11 Mattias Hargin 1985 Sweden 1:41.22 49.7151.51 Atomic
20 17 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 1:41.27 49.7951.48 Nordica
21 44 Istok Rodes 1996 Croatia 1:41.41 49.6051.81 Atomic
22 32 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 1:41.94 50.2251.72 Voelkl
23 41 Elias Kolega 1996 Croatia 1:42.12 51.1850.94 Fischer
24 29 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:42.27 49.9152.36 Salomon
25 49 Marco Pfiffner 1994 Liechtenstein 1:43.31 51.0952.22 Fischer
26 51 Laurie Taylor 1996 Great Britain 1:43.41 51.0852.33 -
27 33 Dong-Hyun Jung 1988 South Korea 1:45.07 51.7953.28 -
28 74 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia 1:47.69 52.6955.00 -
29 25 Erik Read 1991 Canada 1:48.55 49.8158.74 Fischer
30 81 Marton Kekesi 1995 Hungary 1:49.05 53.4955.56 -
31 31 Mark Engel 1991 USA 1:49.31 56.1853.13 Atomic
32 78 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia 1:50.42 54.6655.76 Croc Ski
33 85 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 1:52.15 55.4256.73 Atomic
34 61 Mohammad Kiyadarbandsari 1989 Iran 1:52.69 55.6657.03 -
35 57 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:53.58 54.1559.43 Salomon
36 95 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania 1:57.06 58.0059.06 -
37 89 Michael Poettoz 1998 Colombia 1:57.46 57.461:00.00 -
38 94 Arthur Hanse 1993 Portugal 1:58.61 58.261:00.35 -
39 103 Albin Tahiri 1989 Kosovo 2:02.93 1:00.801:02.13 -
40 98 Evgeniy Timofeev 1994 Kyrgyzstan 2:03.93 1:01.561:02.37 -
41 88 Andrej Drukarov 1999 Lithuania 2:07.17 59.401:07.77 -
42 100 Ashot Karapetyan 1999 Armenia 2:08.08 1:02.471:05.61 -
43 108 Myong-Gwang Choe 1990 North Korea 2:22.81 1:09.421:13.39 -
DNF(2) 107 Song-Il Kang 1994 North Korea 1:11.43- -
DNF(2) 54 Sam Maes 1998 Belgium 52.90- -
DNF(2) 45 Matej Falat 1993 Slovakia 51.86- Croc Ski
DNF(2) 40 Joaquim Salarich 1994 Spain 52.07- Rossignol
DNF(2) 37 Nolan Kasper 1989 USA 52.44- Voelkl
DNF(2) 27 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 52.89- Hart
DNF(2) 53 Michal Jasiczek 1994 Poland 51.64- Nordica
DNF(2) 4 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 47.72- Rossignol
DNF(2) 34 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 49.95- Rossignol
DNS 93 Nicola Zanon 1996 Thailand -- -
DNS 70 Sturla-Snaer Snorrason 1994 Iceland -- -
DNF 83 Adam Kotzmann 1993 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 82 Michel Macedo 1998 Brazil -- -
DNF 80 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan -- Atomic
DNF 79 Kai Horwitz 1998 Chile -- -
DNF 77 Dong-Woo Kim 1995 South Korea -- -
DNF 76 Adam Lamhamedi 1995 Morocco -- -
DNF 75 Tormis Laine 2000 Estonia -- -
DNF 73 Marko Stevovic 1996 Serbia -- -
DNF 72 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia -- -
DNF 71 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania -- -
DNF 68 Patrick Brachner 1992 Azerbaijan -- -
DNF 84 Casper Dyrbye Naested 1996 Denmark -- -
DNF 86 Matthieu Osch 1999 Luxembourg -- -
DNF 87 Serdar Deniz 1997 Turkey -- -
DNF 106 Muhammad Karim 1995 Pakistan -- -
DNF 105 Allen Behlok 1998 Lebanon -- -
DNF 104 Yohan Goncalves Goutt 1994 East Timor -- -
DNF 102 Jeffrey Webb 1998 Malaysia -- -
DNF 101 Shannon-Ogbani Abeda 1996 Eritrea -- -
DNF 99 Alessandro Mariotti 1998 San Marino -- -
DNF 97 Kamiljon Tukhtaev 1997 Uzbekistan -- -
DNF 96 Connor Wilson 1996 South Africa -- -
DNF 92 Dinos Lefkaritis 1995 Cyprus -- -
DNF 91 Ivan Kovbasnyuk 1993 Ukraine -- -
DNF 90 Rodolfo Roberto Dickson Sommers 1997 Mexico -- -
DNF 69 Eldar Salihovic 1999 Montenegro -- -
DNF 67 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia -- Fischer
DNF 46 Alex Vinatzer 1999 Italy -- -
DNF 43 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia -- -
DNF 42 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 39 Kamen Zlatkov 1997 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 38 Juan Del Campo 1994 Spain -- Nordica
DNF 36 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 30 Matej Vidovic 1993 Croatia -- Head
DNF 28 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 23 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 19 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France -- Rossignol
DNF 18 Jonathan Nordbotten 1989 Norway -- Head
DNF 14 Luca Aerni 1993 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 47 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria -- Head
DNF 48 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 66 Dominic Demschar 1993 Australia -- -
DNF 65 Itamar Biran 1998 Israel -- -
DNF 64 Ivan Kuznetsov 1996 Russia -- Atomic
DNF 63 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 62 Ioannis Antoniou 1995 Greece -- -
DNF 60 Filip Forejtek 1997 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 59 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand -- Head
DNF 58 Emir Lokmic 1997 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF 56 Kai Alaerts 1989 Belgium -- Croc Ski
DNF 55 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand -- Head
DNF 52 Kristaps Zvejnieks 1992 Latvia -- Fischer
DNF 50 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 5 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria -- Atomic

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2018
Discipline Slalom
Hill Yongpyong
Nation South Korea
Date Thursday 22.Feb, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018