Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 5 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:55.39 Head
2 19 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:55.57 Fischer
2 7 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:55.57 Nordica
4 1 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:55.67 Head
5 15 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:55.75 Salomon
6 9 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:55.88 Atomic
7 13 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:55.92 Rossignol
8 11 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:56.03 Head
9 29 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:56.22 Rossignol
10 44 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:56.38 Head
11 16 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:56.45 Atomic
12 20 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:56.47 Head
13 17 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:56.51 Head
14 18 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:56.54 Rossignol
15 32 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:56.56 Stoeckli
16 23 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:56.63 Fischer
17 6 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:56.64 Atomic
18 39 Daniel Danklmaier 1993 Austria 1:56.71 Atomic
19 2 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:56.78 Head
20 50 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:56.83 Head
21 48 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:56.89 Rossignol
21 26 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:56.89 Rossignol
23 43 Urs Kryenbuehl 1994 Switzerland 1:57.03 Stoeckli
24 33 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria 1:57.17 Fischer
25 34 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:57.20 Atomic
25 28 Gian Luca Barandun 1994 Switzerland 1:57.20 Salomon
25 10 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:57.20 Stoeckli
28 8 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:57.23 Head
29 46 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:57.26 Atomic
30 25 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:57.31 Head
31 38 Broderick Thompson 1994 Canada 1:57.38 Head
32 42 Stefan Rogentin 1994 Switzerland 1:57.43 Stoeckli
33 22 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:57.53 Rossignol
34 35 Christopher Neumayer 1992 Austria 1:57.54 Salomon
35 27 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:57.56 Head
36 4 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:57.67 Atomic
37 40 Manuel Schmid 1993 Germany 1:57.68 Head
38 41 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:57.69 Head
38 36 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria 1:57.69 Head
40 30 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:57.83 Rossignol
41 56 Christof Brandner 1994 Germany 1:57.88 -
42 31 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland 1:57.92 Stoeckli
43 58 Brodie Seger 1995 Canada 1:58.18 Atomic
44 52 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 1:58.31 Atomic
45 47 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 2:00.16 Head
DNS 24 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA Head
DNS 37 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France Head
DNS 45 Wiley Maple 1990 USA Atomic
DNS 59 Fabio Renz 1992 Germany Atomic
DNS 3 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway Head
DNF 53 Roy Piccard 1993 France Rossignol
DNF 57 Marc Oliveras 1991 Andorra Atomic
DNF 55 Alexander Prast 1996 Italy Head
DNF 54 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia Atomic
DNF 12 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria Salomon
DNF 14 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 21 Christian Walder 1991 Austria Head
DNF 49 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden Atomic
DNF 51 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland Head
DNF 60 Christopher Hoerl 1989 Moldova -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 27.Jan, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018