Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 1:45.45 51.0354.42 Atomic
2 5 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 1:46.38 51.6254.76 Rossignol
3 2 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:47.17 51.3855.79 Head
4 24 Ramon Zenhaeusern 1992 Switzerland 1:47.26 52.0655.20 Rossignol
5 22 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 1:47.38 51.7955.59 Rossignol
6 3 Michael Matt 1993 Austria 1:48.00 53.1954.81 Rossignol
7 1 Stefano Gross 1986 Italy 1:48.54 53.0055.54 Voelkl
8 10 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 1:48.73 53.0355.70 Head
9 25 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 1:48.89 53.2155.68 Rossignol
10 26 Marc Digruber 1988 Austria 1:49.01 52.9856.03 Atomic
11 12 Daniel Yule 1993 Switzerland 1:49.13 52.8256.31 Fischer
12 4 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:49.19 53.4055.79 Fischer
13 16 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 1:49.24 53.2955.95 Fischer
14 17 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria 1:49.31 52.7356.58 Atomic
15 11 Sebastian Foss-Solevåg 1991 Norway 1:49.37 53.1956.18 Voelkl
16 18 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:49.38 53.0656.32 Rossignol
17 23 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 1:49.64 52.9556.69 Salomon
18 32 Sebastian Holzmann 1993 Germany 1:50.02 53.7056.32 Rossignol
19 50 Ryunosuke Ohkoshi 1988 Japan 1:50.39 53.6556.74 Blizzard
20 52 Nolan Kasper 1989 USA 1:50.85 53.8557.00 Voelkl
21 56 Elias Kolega 1996 Croatia 1:51.14 53.7157.43 Fischer
22 38 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 1:52.23 53.5358.70 Voelkl
23 45 Clement Noel 1997 France 1:52.67 53.3459.33 Dynastar
24 58 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 1:57.17 53.071:04.10 Voelkl
25 49 Kristoffer Jakobsen 1994 Sweden 2:04.66 52.841:11.82 Fischer
26 36 Mark Engel 1991 USA 2:13.09 53.861:19.23 Atomic
27 19 Jonathan Nordbotten 1989 Norway 2:54.45 53.102:01.35 Head
DNF(2) 48 Sandro Simonet 1995 Switzerland 53.65- Rossignol
DNF(2) 8 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 52.02- Atomic
DSQ 27 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 54.00- Hart
OOT 14 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 54.34- Nordica
OOT 29 Erik Read 1991 Canada 54.06- Fischer
OOT 34 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 54.13- Rossignol
OOT 35 Matej Vidovic 1993 Croatia 54.34- Head
OOT 37 Dong-Hyun Jung 1988 South Korea 54.21- -
OOT 43 Robin Buffet 1991 France 54.46- Salomon
OOT 46 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 54.07- Rossignol
OOT 54 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 54.39- Fischer
DNS 63 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia -- Salomon
DNF 30 David Chodounsky 1984 USA -- Nordica
DNF 31 Marc Rochat 1992 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 33 David Ketterer 1993 Germany -- Blizzard
DNF 39 Tommaso Sala 1995 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 28 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 21 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 20 Christian Hirschbuehl 1990 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 15 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 13 Mattias Hargin 1985 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 9 Luca Aerni 1993 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 6 David Ryding 1986 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 40 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia -- Salomon
DNF 41 Dominik Stehle 1986 Germany -- Nordica
DNF 64 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia -- Croc Ski
DNF 62 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 61 Maxime Rizzo 1993 France -- Fischer
DNF 60 Semyel Bissig 1998 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 59 Simon Rueland 1997 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 55 Hig Roberts 1991 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 53 Richard Leitgeb 1994 Austria -- -
DNF 51 Fabian Bacher 1993 Italy -- -
DNF 44 AJ Ginnis 1994 USA -- Fischer
DNF 42 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy -- Blizzard
DNF 47 Giuliano Razzoli 1984 Italy -- Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 14.Jan, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018