Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 1 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:26.50 Head
2 3 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:26.68 Head
3 11 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:27.17 Head
4 19 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:27.27 Salomon
5 4 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 2:27.43 Rossignol
6 20 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 2:27.48 Fischer
7 21 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 2:27.68 Rossignol
8 7 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:27.72 Nordica
9 5 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:28.03 Head
10 9 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:28.29 Atomic
11 32 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 2:28.34 Stoeckli
11 13 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:28.34 Head
13 15 Max Franz 1989 Austria 2:28.38 Atomic
14 26 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 2:28.50 Head
15 42 Gian Luca Barandun 1994 Switzerland 2:28.66 Salomon
16 22 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 2:28.68 Head
17 23 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 2:28.74 Fischer
17 17 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 2:28.74 Head
19 39 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 2:28.82 Rossignol
20 2 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 2:28.86 Head
21 12 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 2:28.88 Stoeckli
22 14 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 2:28.90 Atomic
23 46 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 2:28.92 Head
24 40 Manuel Schmid 1993 Germany 2:28.93 Head
25 25 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 2:28.94 Rossignol
26 37 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 1994 Norway 2:28.98 Atomic
27 16 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:29.02 Salomon
28 6 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 2:29.12 Fischer
29 29 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:29.18 Head
29 18 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 2:29.18 Atomic
31 10 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 2:29.24 Salomon
32 38 Broderick Thompson 1994 Canada 2:29.26 Head
33 27 Brice Roger 1990 France 2:29.50 Rossignol
34 31 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland 2:29.59 Stoeckli
35 41 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 2:29.79 Head
36 24 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 2:29.87 Head
37 33 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 2:30.10 Atomic
38 52 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 2:30.17 Head
39 44 Stian Saugestad 1992 Norway 2:30.18 Head
40 45 Urs Kryenbuehl 1994 Switzerland 2:30.20 Stoeckli
41 56 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:30.26 Head
42 51 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden 2:30.74 Atomic
43 53 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 2:30.93 Atomic
44 43 Stefan Rogentin 1994 Switzerland 2:31.21 Stoeckli
44 35 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria 2:31.21 Head
46 28 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 2:31.32 Head
47 50 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 2:31.53 Head
48 58 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:31.74 Stoeckli
49 47 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:32.05 Atomic
50 34 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia 2:32.14 Fischer
51 57 Filip Forejtek 1997 Czech Republic 2:32.36 -
52 55 Kipling Weisel 1995 USA 2:32.69 Stoeckli
53 60 Drew Duffy 1995 USA 2:33.96 -
54 61 Ryo Sugai 1991 Japan 2:34.01 Atomic
55 62 Albin Tahiri 1989 Kosovo 2:39.35 -
DNF 30 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA Head
DNF 36 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France Head
DNF 48 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria Salomon
DNF 49 Wiley Maple 1990 USA Atomic
DNF 54 Davide Cazzaniga 1992 Italy Atomic
DNF 59 Jeffrey Read 1997 Canada Atomic
DNF 8 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 13.Jan, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018