Sign in Sign up

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:28.63 1:10.531:18.10 Atomic
2 5 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:28.80 1:10.641:18.16 Rossignol
3 1 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:28.84 1:11.401:17.44 Head
4 9 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:29.77 1:11.381:18.39 Salomon
5 10 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:29.83 1:11.841:17.99 Rossignol
5 11 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 2:29.83 1:11.991:17.84 Atomic
7 16 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:29.98 1:11.941:18.04 Fischer
8 22 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 2:30.20 1:11.721:18.48 Voelkl
8 3 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:30.20 1:11.871:18.33 Head
10 6 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:30.22 1:11.181:19.04 Rossignol
11 4 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:30.76 1:11.711:19.05 Voelkl
12 46 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 2:30.82 1:12.751:18.07 Fischer
13 20 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:30.91 1:12.571:18.34 Head
14 38 Magnus Walch 1992 Austria 2:30.98 1:12.781:18.20 Rossignol
15 7 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:31.13 1:11.831:19.30 Head
16 32 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 2:31.27 1:12.641:18.63 Rossignol
17 12 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:31.56 1:12.701:18.86 Blizzard
18 42 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 2:31.59 1:12.991:18.60 Salomon
19 26 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 2:31.84 1:13.361:18.48 Voelkl
20 14 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:31.94 1:13.671:18.27 Salomon
21 44 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:31.95 1:12.901:19.05 Rossignol
22 8 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 2:32.23 1:12.691:19.54 Fischer
23 33 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:32.76 1:13.321:19.44 Rossignol
24 54 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 2:32.84 1:13.701:19.14 Rossignol
DNF(2) 13 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 1:12.52- Fischer
DNF(2) 15 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:11.77- Head
DNF(2) 18 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 1:12.95- Rossignol
DNF(2) 21 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 1:13.03- Head
DNF(2) 25 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 1:13.17- Head
DNF(2) 48 Thibaut Favrot 1994 France 1:13.53- Dynastar
OOT 41 Marcus Monsen 1995 Norway 1:14.59- Fischer
OOT 40 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand 1:16.51- Head
OOT 39 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 1:14.57- Head
OOT 35 Axel William Patricksson 1992 Norway 1:16.20- Head
OOT 34 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:14.35- Nordica
OOT 31 Johannes Strolz 1992 Austria 1:14.27- Head
OOT 30 Bjørnar Neteland 1991 Norway 1:13.85- Head
OOT 29 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:14.15- Salomon
OOT 28 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:14.03- Croc Ski
OOT 27 David Chodounsky 1984 USA 1:13.90- Nordica
OOT 24 Erik Read 1991 Canada 1:15.50- Fischer
OOT 43 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 1:13.93- Voelkl
OOT 45 Christian Hirschbuehl 1990 Austria 1:13.76- Rossignol
OOT 69 Adam Chrapek 1993 Poland 1:18.14- -
OOT 66 Luca Aerni 1993 Switzerland 1:14.85- Salomon
OOT 62 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra 1:14.87- Head
OOT 60 Greg Galeotti 1992 France 1:14.94- -
OOT 59 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:14.49- Fischer
OOT 55 Marc Rochat 1992 Switzerland 1:15.86- Atomic
OOT 53 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:15.10- Head
OOT 52 Alex Hofer 1994 Italy 1:14.37- Rossignol
OOT 51 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 1:13.78- Stoeckli
OOT 49 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand 1:16.75- Head
OOT 47 River Radamus 1998 USA 1:15.33- Rossignol
DNF 56 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy -- Blizzard
DNF 50 Kristoffer Jakobsen 1994 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 37 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 36 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia -- Salomon
DNF 23 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 19 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 57 Sandro Jenal 1992 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 58 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 61 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 63 Julian Rauchfuss 1994 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 64 Victor Guillot 1996 France -- Dynastar
DNF 65 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands -- Rossignol
DNF 67 Elias Kolega 1996 Croatia -- Fischer
DNF 68 Ryunosuke Ohkoshi 1988 Japan -- Blizzard
DNF 70 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia -- Croc Ski
DNF 17 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 6.Jan, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018