Sign in Sign up

Val Gardena

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 13 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:57.00 Head
2 17 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:57.59 Head
3 20 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:57.85 Atomic
4 32 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:58.00 Head
5 26 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:58.14 Rossignol
6 30 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:58.16 Salomon
6 19 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:58.16 Nordica
8 15 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:58.17 Head
9 25 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:58.18 Head
10 27 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:58.22 Atomic
11 24 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:58.24 Fischer
12 14 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:58.31 Atomic
13 8 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:58.34 Rossignol
14 21 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:58.41 Head
15 2 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:58.50 Head
16 43 Manuel Schmid 1993 Germany 1:58.60 Head
17 7 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:58.62 Head
18 3 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:58.74 Head
18 12 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:58.74 Fischer
20 46 Gian Luca Barandun 1994 Switzerland 1:58.86 Salomon
21 28 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:58.88 Rossignol
21 5 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:58.88 Head
23 57 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:58.99 Atomic
24 52 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:59.03 Salomon
24 23 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:59.03 Head
24 1 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:59.03 Salomon
27 44 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:59.04 Rossignol
28 31 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland 1:59.11 Stoeckli
29 54 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:59.14 Head
30 61 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:59.15 Head
31 56 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:59.16 Head
32 11 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:59.23 Head
33 63 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:59.25 Head
34 50 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:59.27 Head
35 39 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 1994 Norway 1:59.31 Atomic
36 22 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:59.36 Rossignol
37 37 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria 1:59.38 Head
38 34 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria 1:59.44 Fischer
39 6 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:59.45 Atomic
40 4 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:59.53 Head
41 53 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 1:59.56 Atomic
41 16 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:59.56 Fischer
43 55 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:59.73 Atomic
44 29 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 1:59.75 Head
45 42 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:59.78 Rossignol
46 18 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:59.87 Salomon
46 64 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:59.87 Head
48 38 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:59.89 Head
49 58 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:59.95 Rossignol
50 49 Urs Kryenbuehl 1994 Switzerland 1:59.99 Stoeckli
51 40 Patrick Schweiger 1990 Austria 2:00.10 Salomon
52 45 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 2:00.19 Head
52 36 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia 2:00.19 Fischer
54 10 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 2:00.31 Stoeckli
54 59 Matthieu Bailet 1996 France 2:00.31 Salomon
56 35 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 2:00.33 Atomic
57 9 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:00.35 Atomic
58 60 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden 2:00.43 Atomic
59 33 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 2:00.47 Stoeckli
60 69 Nils Allegre 1994 France 2:00.66 Salomon
61 66 Henri Battilani 1994 Italy 2:00.68 Atomic
62 48 Stian Saugestad 1992 Norway 2:00.87 Head
63 70 Arnaud Alessandria 1993 Monaco 2:00.88 Salomon
64 51 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:01.11 Atomic
65 62 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 2:01.18 Atomic
66 47 Tyler Werry 1991 Canada 2:01.58 Head
67 67 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:01.78 Stoeckli
68 72 Christopher Hoerl 1989 Moldova 2:01.92 -
69 68 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 2:02.37 Head
DNF 71 Ryo Sugai 1991 Japan Atomic
DNF 65 Marc Oliveras 1991 Andorra Atomic
DNF 41 Broderick Thompson 1994 Canada Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Val Gardena
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 16.Dec, 2017
Calendar 2017/2018