Sign in Sign up

Sestriere

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 6 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:43.14 53.3749.77 Atomic
2 14 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 1:43.97 53.5550.42 Head
3 4 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:44.15 54.0350.12 Fischer
4 11 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 1:44.18 53.4450.74 Atomic
4 5 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:44.18 53.9550.23 Nordica
6 13 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:44.45 54.4350.02 Salomon
7 39 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 1:44.57 54.7649.81 Hart
8 23 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:44.81 54.3750.44 Head
9 15 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:44.84 53.6451.20 Rossignol
10 25 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:45.24 54.5050.74 Head
11 24 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:45.48 54.4551.03 Rossignol
12 38 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:45.68 54.4951.19 Voelkl
13 34 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:45.69 54.8750.82 Rossignol
14 50 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:46.00 56.2249.78 Nordica
15 22 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:46.10 55.1750.93 Fischer
16 33 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 1:46.15 54.9351.22 Atomic
17 21 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:46.19 55.3250.87 Salomon
18 30 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:46.26 54.7151.55 Fischer
19 31 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:46.43 55.1651.27 Elan
20 47 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:47.22 56.0751.15 -
21 49 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 1:47.40 56.0151.39 Rossignol
22 45 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland 1:51.23 57.0754.16 Rossignol
23 56 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece 1:51.38 57.3854.00 Rossignol
24 71 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:52.06 58.5153.55 -
25 57 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 1:52.55 58.3054.25 Rossignol
26 73 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 1:53.98 59.6754.31 Head
27 74 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:54.03 59.8754.16 -
28 52 Kristjan Uni Oskarsson 1984 Iceland 1:54.70 58.9255.78 -
29 69 Anton Konovalov 1985 Russia 1:54.71 59.5355.18 Fischer
30 75 Marco Schafferer 1984 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:57.17 1:01.1156.06 -
31 60 Mickey Ross 1980 New Zealand 1:57.80 1:03.3054.50 Fischer
32 84 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia 1:58.67 1:01.8456.83 -
33 63 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:59.03 57.691:01.34 Atomic
34 82 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco 1:59.13 1:03.8555.28 -
35 59 Kristinn Ingi Valsson 1985 Iceland 1:59.80 1:03.2756.53 -
36 78 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 1:59.96 1:01.9857.98 Fischer
37 79 Mikhail Renzhin 1978 Israel 2:00.73 1:01.8358.90 -
38 91 Theodoros Christodoulou 1977 Cyprus 2:06.55 1:05.581:00.97 -
39 37 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy 2:08.63 55.261:13.27 Nordica
40 83 Hamit Sare 1982 Turkey 2:09.13 1:07.571:01.56 -
41 81 Alidad Saveh Shemshaki 1972 Iran 2:09.56 1:07.571:01.99 -
42 87 Attila Marosi 1982 Hungary 2:10.28 1:07.671:02.61 -
43 92 Georges Salameh 1976 Lebanon 2:11.61 1:07.621:03.99 -
44 94 Vitalij Rumiancev 1985 Lithuania 2:13.46 1:09.191:04.27 -
45 95 Abraham Sarkakhyan 1986 Armenia 2:16.21 1:10.691:05.52 -
46 93 Kayrat Ermetov 1984 Uzbekistan 2:20.88 1:13.191:07.69 -
47 44 Yasuhiro Ikuta 1979 Japan 2:23.28 1:15.191:08.09 Salomon
DNF(2) 85 Guangxu Li 1985 China 1:08.84- -
DNF(2) 80 Gjorgi Markovski 1986 Macedonia 1:04.03- -
DNF(2) 67 Deyan Todorov 1983 Bulgaria 1:00.69- -
DNF(2) 55 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 59.82- Head
DNF(2) 41 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 54.75- Dynastar
DNF(2) 36 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 55.33- Rossignol
DNF(2) 28 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada 54.38- Voelkl
DNF(2) 27 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 55.16- Atomic
DNF(2) 26 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 55.33- Nordica
DNF(2) 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 54.97- Atomic
DNF(2) 10 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 54.37- Salomon
DSQ 7 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Voelkl
DSQ 96 Ivan Borisov 1979 Kyrgyzstan 1:09.54- -
DSQ 68 Zelimir Vukovic 1983 Serbia 1:00.51- -
DSQ 53 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 58.53- Hart
DSQ 3 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 53.38- Atomic
DNS 89 Deyvid Oprja 1982 Estonia -- -
DNS 65 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia -- Atomic
DNS 58 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNS 2 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France -- Dynastar
DNF 51 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 54 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 61 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia -- Salomon
DNF 62 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Dynastar
DNF 64 Mihail Sediankov 1982 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 66 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia -- Salomon
DNF 70 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra -- Atomic
DNF 72 Danko Marinelli 1987 Croatia -- -
DNF 76 Sindri M. Palsson 1982 Iceland -- -
DNF 77 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa -- -
DNF 86 Victor Ryabchenko 1982 Kazakhstan -- -
DNF 88 Leyti Seck 1981 Senegal -- Fischer
DNF 90 Mathieu Razanakolona 1986 Madagascar -- Atomic
DNF 97 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania -- -
DNF 48 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 46 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Rossignol
DNF 8 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 9 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 12 Stephane Tissot 1979 France -- Rossignol
DNF 17 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Atomic
DNF 18 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 19 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 20 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 29 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 32 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 35 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 40 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia -- Fischer
DNF 42 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 43 James Leuzinger 1982 Great Britain -- -
DNF 1 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Atomic

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2006
Discipline Slalom
Hill Sestriere
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 25.Feb, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006