Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:37.30 1:18.091:19.21 Atomic
2 4 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:38.18 1:18.771:19.41 Rossignol
3 5 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:38.33 1:17.701:20.63 Rossignol
4 18 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 2:38.34 1:18.341:20.00 Atomic
5 12 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:38.48 1:18.341:20.14 Voelkl
6 27 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:38.62 1:18.751:19.87 Rossignol
7 14 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:38.66 1:17.991:20.67 Head
8 21 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:38.77 1:18.631:20.14 Atomic
9 8 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:38.95 1:18.721:20.23 Head
10 24 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:39.24 1:19.201:20.04 Head
11 37 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:39.27 1:18.921:20.35 Rossignol
12 7 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:39.28 1:19.701:19.58 Head
13 16 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:39.30 1:18.781:20.52 Fischer
14 11 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:39.36 1:19.131:20.23 Rossignol
15 9 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:39.50 1:18.841:20.66 Salomon
16 60 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 2:39.55 1:19.911:19.64 Rossignol
17 52 Bjørnar Neteland 1991 Norway 2:39.57 1:19.611:19.96 Head
18 19 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:39.61 1:19.031:20.58 Head
19 20 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 2:39.62 1:19.701:19.92 Voelkl
20 25 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:39.76 1:19.151:20.61 Nordica
21 15 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:39.82 1:19.841:19.98 Blizzard
22 6 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:40.10 1:19.561:20.54 Rossignol
23 35 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 2:40.25 1:19.811:20.44 Voelkl
24 22 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:40.39 1:19.301:21.09 Head
25 29 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:40.61 1:19.661:20.95 Voelkl
26 17 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 2:41.85 1:19.011:22.84 Head
27 43 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 2:41.96 1:19.911:22.05 Head
28 3 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:46.22 1:19.161:27.06 Fischer
DNF(2) 23 Erik Read 1991 Canada 1:19.35- Fischer
DNF(2) 48 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 1:19.91- Voelkl
OOT 46 Marcus Monsen 1995 Norway 1:19.93- Fischer
OOT 44 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand 1:21.00- Head
OOT 42 Magnus Walch 1992 Austria 1:20.28- Rossignol
OOT 41 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:20.78- Salomon
OOT 40 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 1:20.00- Rossignol
OOT 39 Axel William Patricksson 1992 Norway 1:21.46- Head
OOT 36 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 1:20.04- Rossignol
OOT 32 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:21.01- Nordica
OOT 31 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:21.26- Head
OOT 30 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:20.41- Croc Ski
OOT 28 David Chodounsky 1984 USA 1:20.07- Nordica
OOT 26 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 1:20.10- Nordica
OOT 1 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 1:21.36- Head
OOT 47 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:21.74- Salomon
OOT 49 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:20.58- Rossignol
OOT 50 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 1:20.02- Fischer
OOT 69 William Duke 1995 Argentina 1:24.90- Stoeckli
OOT 67 River Radamus 1998 USA 1:20.11- Rossignol
OOT 66 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:20.67- Head
OOT 65 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra 1:21.60- Head
OOT 63 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:20.31- Fischer
OOT 62 Stefan Rogentin 1994 Switzerland 1:21.18- Stoeckli
OOT 61 Brian McLaughlin 1993 USA 1:20.57- -
OOT 59 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 1:20.34- Blizzard
OOT 51 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand 1:20.64- Head
OOT 54 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:20.19- Head
OOT 56 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 1:20.71- Rossignol
OOT 57 Dominic Demschar 1993 Australia 1:21.42- -
OOT 58 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 1:20.03- Rossignol
DNS 68 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 10 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France -- Salomon
DNF 13 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 33 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria -- Head
DNF 34 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 38 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland -- Nordica
DNF 45 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany -- Head
DNF 53 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 64 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 55 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada -- Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Sunday 3.Dec, 2017
Calendar 2017/2018