Sign in Sign up

Sestriere

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:35.00 1:16.951:18.05 Atomic
2 20 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:35.07 1:16.801:18.27 Dynastar
3 2 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:35.16 1:16.831:18.33 Atomic
4 11 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:35.92 1:16.611:19.31 Salomon
5 4 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:36.05 1:16.831:19.22 Fischer
6 7 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:36.06 1:17.581:18.48 Atomic
6 9 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:36.06 1:17.101:18.96 Atomic
8 10 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:36.64 1:17.491:19.15 Fischer
9 1 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:36.82 1:18.221:18.60 Atomic
10 6 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:36.88 1:17.231:19.65 Rossignol
11 5 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:36.95 1:17.211:19.74 Salomon
12 38 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 2:37.39 1:18.101:19.29 Rossignol
13 12 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 2:37.56 1:18.341:19.22 Nordica
14 16 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:37.60 1:18.031:19.57 Rossignol
15 22 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:37.83 1:18.211:19.62 Rossignol
16 35 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:37.85 1:18.451:19.40 Elan
17 28 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:38.25 1:19.051:19.20 Nordica
18 21 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:29.31 1:18.731:20.58 Dynastar
19 13 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:39.33 1:19.081:20.25 Atomic
20 30 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:39.61 1:19.151:20.46 Atomic
21 24 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 2:40.99 1:20.701:20.29 Fischer
22 32 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 2:41.40 1:20.171:21.23 Fischer
23 40 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:42.56 1:22.371:20.19 Rossignol
24 42 Daisuke Yoshioka 1980 Japan 2:45.03 1:23.781:21.25 Salomon
25 57 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:45.59 1:22.571:23.02 Atomic
26 60 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 2:50.85 1:25.811:25.04 Fischer
27 65 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 2:51.42 1:25.611:25.81 -
28 49 Hyung Chul Kim 1981 South Korea 2:52.46 1:26.091:26.37 Atomic
29 63 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia 2:54.86 1:27.591:27.27 -
30 69 Nikolai Hentsch 1983 Brazil 2:55.56 1:27.781:27.78 Rossignol
31 70 Thomas Foley 1979 Ireland 2:57.42 1:28.281:29.14 -
32 62 Mikhail Renzhin 1978 Israel 3:00.41 1:28.971:31.44 -
33 64 Victor Ryabchenko 1982 Kazakhstan 3:00.66 1:29.521:31.14 -
34 81 Theodoros Christodoulou 1977 Cyprus 3:02.03 1:30.471:31.56 -
35 73 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania 3:02.89 1:30.871:32.02 -
36 67 Alidad Saveh Shemshaki 1972 Iran 3:03.88 1:32.271:31.61 -
37 59 Marco Schafferer 1984 Bosnia&Herzegovina 3:04.46 1:39.281:25.18 -
38 72 Attila Marosi 1982 Hungary 3:05.12 1:32.301:32.82 -
39 77 Mathieu Razanakolona 1986 Madagascar 3:06.43 1:39.101:27.33 Atomic
40 66 Guangxu Li 1985 China 3:08.07 1:32.631:35.44 -
41 79 Ivan Borisov 1979 Kyrgyzstan 3:37.10 1:59.491:37.61 -
DNF(2) 14 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:17.15- Fischer
DNF(2) 26 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:17.36- Salomon
DNF(2) 52 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 1:20.41- Rossignol
DNF(2) 75 Deyvid Oprja 1982 Estonia 1:40.49- -
DSQ 78 Vitalij Rumiancev 1985 Lithuania -- -
DNS 74 Hamit Sare 1982 Turkey 1:52.13- -
DNS 31 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:19.32- Atomic
DNF 53 Duncan Grob 1980 Chile -- -
DNF 51 Facundo Aguirre 1985 Argentina -- -
DNF 50 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 48 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea -- Hart
DNF 47 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Dynastar
DNF 46 Konstantin Sats 1982 Russia -- -
DNF 54 Woo-Sung Kim 1986 South Korea -- Salomon
DNF 55 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia -- -
DNF 58 Kristjan Uni Oskarsson 1984 Iceland -- -
DNF 61 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco -- -
DNF 68 Gjorgi Markovski 1986 Macedonia -- -
DNF 71 Andrei Drygin 1977 Tajikistan -- Atomic
DNF 76 Leyti Seck 1981 Senegal -- Fischer
DNF 80 Hira Lal 1980 India -- -
DNF 45 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia -- Atomic
DNF 44 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 43 Claudio Sprecher 1980 Liechtenstein -- Stoeckli
DNF 8 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA -- Atomic
DNF 15 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 17 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein -- Head
DNF 18 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 19 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 23 Thomas Fanara 1981 France -- Fischer
DNF 25 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 27 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 29 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France -- Rossignol
DNF 33 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 34 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 36 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 37 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia -- Fischer
DNF 39 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic -- Head
DNF 41 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Rossignol
DNF 82 Marino Cardelli 1987 San Marino -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2006
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sestriere
Nation Italy
Date Monday 20.Feb, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006