Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:43.15 1:49.4053.75 Atomic
2 31 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:43.32 1:51.0252.30 Fischer
3 29 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:43.56 1:49.8053.76 Atomic
4 25 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:43.63 1:48.7854.85 Dynastar
5 16 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:43.76 1:50.0853.68 Atomic
6 18 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:43.77 1:50.3253.45 Fischer
7 19 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:43.87 1:51.3152.56 Atomic
8 20 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:44.42 1:50.7653.66 Dynastar
9 59 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:44.60 1:51.7652.84 Salomon
10 53 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:45.20 1:52.7652.44 Voelkl
11 23 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:45.53 1:49.9755.56 Salomon
12 46 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:45.55 1:51.7453.81 Elan
13 38 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:45.65 1:51.0954.56 Head
14 48 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:45.67 1:51.7153.96 Fischer
15 8 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:45.95 1:50.7555.17 Atomic
16 32 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:46.18 1:52.5653.62 Nordica
17 10 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:46.20 1:50.3355.87 Head
18 54 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:46.47 1:54.3452.13 Rossignol
19 40 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:47.15 1:52.8454.31 Salomon
20 49 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:47.23 1:53.2254.01 Elan
21 7 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 2:47.41 1:49.7757.64 Salomon
22 6 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:47.50 1:50.7156.79 Rossignol
23 47 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 2:47.70 1:53.6954.01 Atomic
24 51 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:47.78 1:51.7656.02 Atomic
25 5 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:47.91 1:51.0656.85 Atomic
26 55 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 2:48.05 1:54.7753.28 Dynastar
27 1 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 2:48.13 1:51.4056.73 Salomon
28 52 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 2:48.26 1:53.6854.58 Salomon
29 37 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 2:48.49 1:51.5256.97 Atomic
30 21 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:48.61 1:50.2058.41 Stoeckli
31 3 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:48.86 1:51.0357.83 Atomic
32 50 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:49.82 1:55.1754.65 Rossignol
33 60 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:50.08 1:54.0456.04 Salomon
34 57 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 2:52.15 1:54.8557.30 Head
35 41 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 2:52.60 1:52.7259.88 Rossignol
36 4 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 2:55.26 1:51.061:04.20 Atomic
37 61 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 2:56.91 1:55.411:01.50 Fischer
38 24 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 3:08.37 1:48.721:19.65 Atomic
DNF(2) 13 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:50.18- Salomon
DNF(2) 11 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:50.17- Fischer
DNF(2) 26 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:49.10- Rossignol
DNF(2) 36 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:51.97- Rossignol
DNF(2) 44 Ole Magnus Kulbeck 1983 Norway 1:52.09- Atomic
DNF(2) 39 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:52.15- Nordica
DNF(2) 58 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 1:52.24- Head
DNF(2) 56 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:52.34- Nordica
DNF(2) 35 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:52.91- Rossignol
DNF(2) 15 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:50.84- Fischer
DNF(2) 45 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 1:51.00- Dynastar
DNF(2) 43 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:51.26- Atomic
DNF(2) 2 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:51.59- Rossignol
DSQ 22 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:49.25- Rossignol
DNS 14 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada -- Rossignol
DNS 27 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:50.50- Atomic
DNS 17 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:50.26- Fischer
DNS 28 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:50.19- Atomic
DNS 9 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria 1:51.50- Rossignol
DNS 12 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:51.86- Atomic
DNS 33 Christoph Alster 1980 Austria 1:52.27- Rossignol
DNS 34 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:52.44- Atomic
DNS 42 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 1:53.36- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Sunday 11.Dec, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006