Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:51.72 54.9756.75 Atomic
2 35 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 1:52.58 57.0555.53 Rossignol
3 27 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:52.60 56.5056.10 Voelkl
4 33 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:53.05 56.6456.41 Atomic
4 10 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:53.05 56.2156.84 Salomon
4 1 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:53.05 55.1357.92 Fischer
7 14 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:53.28 56.1657.12 Salomon
8 54 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:53.31 56.7156.60 Nordica
9 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:53.72 56.4657.26 Atomic
10 9 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:53.74 56.8156.93 Fischer
11 34 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:53.78 57.8055.98 Atomic
12 42 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 1:53.80 56.6857.12 Head
13 23 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 1:53.97 56.3757.60 Atomic
14 26 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada 1:54.04 57.1856.86 Voelkl
15 21 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 1:54.23 57.1957.04 Fischer
16 28 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:54.42 57.7956.63 Fischer
17 37 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:54.73 57.1857.55 Head
18 40 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:54.77 56.5558.22 Elan
19 24 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:54.81 56.5758.24 Rossignol
20 63 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:55.13 57.7857.35 Fischer
21 22 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:55.84 57.8258.02 Voelkl
22 41 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:56.61 57.9058.71 Voelkl
23 66 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 2:00.15 57.671:02.48 Rossignol
DNF(2) 47 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 56.47- Nordica
DNF(2) 32 Chip Knight 1975 USA 57.69- Fischer
DNF(2) 30 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy 57.90- Nordica
DNF(2) 25 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 57.66- Head
DNF(2) 19 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 56.04- Head
DNF(2) 18 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 56.39- Salomon
DNF(2) 8 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 56.08- Atomic
DNF(2) 4 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 54.81- Atomic
DSQ 7 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DSQ 39 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia -- Elan
DSQ 43 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy -- Voelkl
OOT 16 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:17.70- Atomic
OOT 69 Warner Nickerson 1981 USA 1:07.78- Fischer
OOT 74 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 1:03.37- Fischer
OOT 75 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 1:00.43- Hart
OOT 59 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 59.49- Salomon
OOT 64 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 59.34- Salomon
OOT 67 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 58.81- Fischer
OOT 62 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 58.75- Fischer
OOT 55 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany 58.58- Rossignol
OOT 38 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 58.50- Salomon
OOT 49 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 58.46- Hart
OOT 51 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France 57.98- Fischer
DNS 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria -- Atomic
DNS 72 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- Nordica
DNF 6 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 56 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 57 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 58 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 60 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 61 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 65 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 68 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia -- Fischer
DNF 70 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 71 Mickey Ross 1980 New Zealand -- Fischer
DNF 73 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden -- Head
DNF 76 Rasmus Laine 1983 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 3 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 53 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 52 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain -- Atomic
DNF 11 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France -- Dynastar
DNF 12 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 13 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 15 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 20 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 29 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 36 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 44 Andreas Omminger 1983 Austria -- Blizzard
DNF 5 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 46 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 48 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 50 Alexander Koll 1982 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 45 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy -- Nordica

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Sunday 4.Dec, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006