Log in Sign up

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 6 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:13.31 1:06.731:06.58 Atomic
2 22 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 2:13.56 1:07.261:06.30 Fischer
3 13 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:14.02 1:07.271:06.75 Rossignol
4 4 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:14.07 1:07.211:06.86 Rossignol
5 5 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:14.16 1:06.991:07.17 Fischer
6 8 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:14.24 1:07.121:07.12 Head
7 7 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:14.29 1:07.081:07.21 Head
8 15 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:14.30 1:07.841:06.46 Voelkl
9 3 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:14.36 1:07.511:06.85 Head
10 21 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 2:14.47 1:07.581:06.89 Voelkl
11 30 David Chodounsky 1984 USA 2:14.50 1:08.071:06.43 Nordica
12 43 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 2:14.69 1:08.031:06.66 Rossignol
13 1 Victor Muffat Jeandet 1989 France 2:14.74 1:07.881:06.86 Salomon
14 12 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:14.83 1:07.941:06.89 Rossignol
15 23 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:14.85 1:08.161:06.69 Head
16 2 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:14.93 1:08.521:06.41 Nordica
17 9 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:15.02 1:07.781:07.24 Blizzard
18 19 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:15.15 1:08.711:06.44 Fischer
19 20 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:15.29 1:07.701:07.59 Atomic
20 16 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:15.37 1:08.271:07.10 Fischer
21 27 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:15.42 1:08.741:06.68 Rossignol
22 17 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:15.51 1:08.051:07.46 Rossignol
23 25 Erik Read 1991 Canada 2:15.52 1:08.811:06.71 Fischer
24 35 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 2:15.79 1:08.261:07.53 Blizzard
25 39 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:16.11 1:09.021:07.09 Rossignol
26 36 Bjørnar Neteland 1991 Norway 2:16.13 1:08.811:07.32 Head
27 40 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden 2:17.30 1:09.121:08.18 -
28 45 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 2:17.55 1:09.131:08.42 -
29 44 Kristoffer Jakobsen 1994 Sweden 2:18.08 1:09.381:08.70 -
30 47 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria 2:18.21 1:09.401:08.81 Head
31 48 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand 2:18.41 1:09.991:08.42 -
32 28 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 2:18.43 1:09.621:08.81 Fischer
33 33 Eemeli Pirinen 1993 Finland 2:18.94 1:10.251:08.69 Croc Ski
34 34 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 2:19.93 1:08.771:11.16 Salomon
35 54 Juan Del Campo 1994 Spain 2:19.96 1:09.771:10.19 -
36 53 Axel Esteve 1994 Andorra 2:20.36 1:10.261:10.10 -
37 66 Matej Falat 1993 Slovakia 2:20.39 1:10.431:09.96 -
38 61 Sebastian Gastaldi 1991 Argentina 2:20.46 1:10.571:09.89 -
39 56 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:21.49 1:10.861:10.99 -
40 65 Laurie Taylor 1996 Great Britain 2:22.03 1:11.041:10.99 -
41 59 Steffan Winkelhorst 1992 Netherlands 2:22.51 1:10.921:11.59 -
42 60 Yohei Koyama 1998 Japan 2:23.55 1:11.921:11.63 -
43 93 Andrej Drukarov 1999 Lithuania 2:28.06 1:14.401:13.66 -
44 74 Kieran Norris 1995 Ireland 2:29.17 1:14.551:14.62 -
45 78 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 2:29.90 1:14.621:15.28 -
46 90 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania 2:31.28 1:15.321:15.96 -
DNF(2) 85 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 1:12.94- -
DNF(2) 82 Marko Stevovic 1996 Serbia 1:13.14- -
DNF(2) 81 Sturla-Snaer Snorrason 1994 Iceland 1:11.78- -
DNF(2) 67 Sven von Appen 1997 Chile 1:11.04- -
DNF(2) 64 William Vukelic 1998 Croatia 1:11.44- -
DNF(2) 51 Simon Efimov 1996 Russia 1:12.27- -
DNF(2) 49 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 1:08.77- -
DNF(2) 38 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 1:09.29- -
DNF(2) 37 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 1:08.78- Voelkl
DNF(2) 29 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:08.65- Nordica
DSQ 99 Xiaosong Zhang 1997 China -- -
OOT 72 Michael Poettoz 1998 Colombia 1:21.29- -
OOT 102 Connor Wilson 1996 South Africa 1:21.50- -
OOT 103 Naim Fenianos 1992 Lebanon 1:21.84- -
OOT 101 Giorgos Kakkouras 1988 Cyprus 1:24.02- -
OOT 105 Max Castermans 1998 Luxembourg 1:24.91- -
OOT 106 Andy Randriamiarisoa 1984 Madagascar 1:27.96- Atomic
OOT 104 Himanshu Thakur 1994 India 1:32.41- -
OOT 100 Alessandro Mariotti 1998 San Marino 1:20.03- -
OOT 96 Behnam Kia Shemshaki 1990 Iran 1:19.47- -
OOT 92 Kamiljon Tukhtaev 1997 Uzbekistan 1:16.41- -
OOT 91 Ioannis Proios 1995 Greece 1:15.82- -
OOT 87 Rodolfo Roberto Dickson Sommers 1997 Mexico 1:15.48- -
OOT 88 Itamar Biran 1998 Israel 1:15.97- -
DNS 10 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:09.97- Head
DNS 41 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra 1:09.35- -
DNS 58 Kristaps Zvejnieks 1992 Latvia 1:10.37- -
DNS 14 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 1:09.18- Atomic
DNF 71 Zaks Gedra 1998 Latvia -- -
DNF 73 Marko Sljivic 1996 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF 75 Juhan Luik 1997 Estonia -- -
DNF 76 Benjamin Szollos 1996 Hungary -- -
DNF 77 Martin Hyska 1994 Slovakia -- -
DNF 79 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia -- Atomic
DNF 80 Marcus Vorre 1998 Denmark -- -
DNF 83 Alex Beniaidze 1991 Georgia -- -
DNF 84 Luka Bozhinovski 1998 Macedonia -- -
DNF 86 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania -- -
DNF 89 Evgeniy Timofeev 1994 Kyrgyzstan -- -
DNF 94 Arthur Hanse 1993 Portugal -- -
DNF 95 Albin Tahiri 1989 Kosovo -- -
DNF 97 Jeremy Denat 1996 Peru -- -
DNF 98 Ivan Kovbasnyuk 1993 Ukraine -- -
DNF 70 Tom Verbeke 1997 Belgium -- -
DNF 69 Andres Figueroa 1996 Chile -- -
DNF 18 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 24 Tommy Ford 1989 USA -- Head
DNF 26 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA -- Croc Ski
DNF 31 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 32 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 42 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand -- -
DNF 46 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 50 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 52 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia -- Stoeckli
DNF 55 Filip Forejtek 1997 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 57 Dries Van Den Broecke 1995 Belgium -- -
DNF 62 Daniel Paulus 1994 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 63 Kai Horwitz 1998 Chile -- -
DNF 68 Tomas Birkner de Miguel 1997 Argentina -- -
DNF 11 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia -- Rossignol
What VM 2017
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 17.Feb, 2017
Calendar 2016/2017

Manager

1 Team Tinkov
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Erythropoietin
4 BMC
4 Luxembourg Finest