Log in Sign up

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 14 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:25.38 Head
2 9 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:25.83 Head
3 26 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:25.89 Head
4 13 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:25.92 Atomic
5 1 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:26.26 Fischer
6 8 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 1:26.28 Head
7 6 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:26.35 Atomic
8 19 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:26.37 Rossignol
9 7 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:26.40 Nordica
10 17 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:26.47 Salomon
11 3 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:26.49 Atomic
12 5 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:26.51 Head
13 11 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:26.75 Atomic
14 28 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:26.96 Head
14 4 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:26.96 Atomic
16 2 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:26.99 Head
17 34 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:27.19 Stoeckli
18 25 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:27.22 Rossignol
19 23 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:27.29 Head
20 24 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:27.30 Atomic
21 20 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 1:27.43 Atomic
22 22 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:27.44 Salomon
23 31 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:27.54 Head
24 38 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 1:27.76 Atomic
25 33 Bjørnar Neteland 1991 Norway 1:28.18 Head
26 16 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:28.22 Head
27 45 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 1:28.24 -
28 43 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:28.76 Rossignol
29 46 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:28.87 Head
30 36 Alexander Koell 1990 Sweden 1:28.94 -
31 53 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 1:29.05 Atomic
32 21 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:29.31 Stoeckli
33 37 Marc Oliveras 1991 Andorra 1:29.35 -
34 39 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand 1:29.60 -
35 41 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 1:29.78 Rossignol
36 55 Marco Pfiffner 1994 Liechtenstein 1:29.81 -
37 52 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 1:29.83 -
38 54 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 1:30.19 -
39 49 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic 1:30.40 Atomic
40 58 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic 1:30.64 -
41 64 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 1:30.94 -
42 65 Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie 1990 Romania 1:31.59 -
43 61 Kai Horwitz 1998 Chile 1:32.11 -
44 44 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand 1:32.82 -
45 63 Marko Stevovic 1996 Serbia 1:32.93 -
46 70 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia 1:33.27 Atomic
47 60 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 1:34.68 -
48 66 Ivan Kovbasnyuk 1993 Ukraine 1:34.77 -
49 71 Albin Tahiri 1989 Kosovo 1:36.29 -
50 72 Taras Pimenov 1984 Kazakhstan 1:43.88 -
51 69 Nikita Shcherbakovskiy 1999 Israel 1:48.70 -
DNF 47 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco -
DNF 48 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic Fischer
DNF 50 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia Salomon
DNF 51 Max Ullrich 1994 Croatia -
DNF 56 Harry Laidlaw 1996 Australia -
DNF 57 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia Salomon
DNF 59 Sven von Appen 1997 Chile -
DNF 62 Martin Bendik 1993 Slovakia -
DNF 67 Juhan Luik 1997 Estonia -
DNF 42 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia -
DNF 40 Ivan Kuznetsov 1996 Russia -
DNF 10 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 12 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada Head
DNF 15 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria Head
DNF 18 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA Head
DNF 27 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA Atomic
DNF 29 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany Rossignol
DNF 30 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia Atomic
DNF 32 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra -
DNF 35 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden -
DNF 68 Marton Kekesi 1995 Hungary -
What VM 2017
Discipline Super G
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Wednesday 8.Feb, 2017
Calendar 2016/2017

Manager

1 Team Tinkov
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Erythropoietin
4 BMC
4 Luxembourg Finest