Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 27 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:13.37 Atomic
2 29 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:13.64 Atomic
3 25 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:13.71 Head
4 28 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:14.34 Salomon
5 24 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:14.43 Rossignol
6 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:14.46 Atomic
7 7 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:14.48 Dynastar
8 15 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:14.52 Dynastar
9 13 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:14.56 Atomic
10 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:14.59 Atomic
11 22 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:14.60 Salomon
12 23 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:14.69 Head
13 50 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:14.81 Salomon
14 38 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:14.86 Atomic
15 3 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:15.03 Dynastar
16 6 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:15.06 Fischer
17 46 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:15.10 Stoeckli
18 20 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:15.12 Fischer
19 10 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:15.23 Atomic
19 26 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:15.23 Atomic
21 16 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:15.24 Atomic
22 33 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:15.27 Head
23 44 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:15.28 Fischer
24 12 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:15.30 Atomic
24 48 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:15.30 Atomic
26 21 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:15.33 Rossignol
27 19 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:15.38 Stoeckli
28 14 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:15.39 Dynastar
28 2 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:15.39 Fischer
30 37 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:15.40 Atomic
31 45 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:15.41 Dynastar
31 52 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:15.41 Salomon
33 42 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:15.42 Rossignol
34 49 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:15.56 Atomic
35 9 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:15.66 Head
36 32 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:15.78 Salomon
37 51 Cyril Vieux 1983 France 1:15.92 Rossignol
37 18 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:15.92 Fischer
37 8 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:15.92 Stoeckli
40 5 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:15.94 Fischer
41 55 Christopher Beckmann 1986 USA 1:15.99 Atomic
42 57 Kevin Francis 1982 USA 1:16.14 Fischer
43 39 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:16.28 Atomic
43 4 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:16.28 Atomic
45 35 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:16.36 Atomic
46 43 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:16.51 Head
47 40 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:16.53 Atomic
48 41 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:17.06 Rossignol
DNS 1 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria Head
DNF 56 AJ Bear 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 53 Scott Macartney 1978 USA Salomon
DNF 47 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada Atomic
DNF 36 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 34 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Salomon
DNF 31 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria Atomic
DNF 11 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland Fischer
DNF 54 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 2.Dec, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006