Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 1 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:53.83 Salomon
2 9 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:53.99 Atomic
3 13 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:54.35 Head
4 5 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:54.59 Nordica
5 7 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:54.64 Head
6 2 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:54.75 Stoeckli
7 16 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:54.82 Fischer
8 3 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:54.87 Head
9 31 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:55.01 Rossignol
10 18 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:55.11 Atomic
10 12 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:55.11 Salomon
12 11 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:55.14 Atomic
13 14 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:55.23 Salomon
14 6 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:55.25 Head
15 24 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:55.27 Atomic
16 38 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:55.40 Atomic
16 36 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 1:55.40 Head
18 21 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:55.44 Rossignol
18 8 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:55.44 Atomic
20 4 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:55.63 Salomon
21 41 Urs Kryenbuehl 1994 Switzerland 1:55.64 Stoeckli
22 25 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:55.65 Fischer
23 15 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:55.75 Rossignol
24 40 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:55.79 Atomic
25 29 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:55.83 Head
26 49 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:55.85 Head
27 44 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:55.86 Atomic
28 28 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:55.89 Head
28 20 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:55.89 Head
30 19 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:55.91 Head
31 30 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:55.99 Head
32 47 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:56.22 Rossignol
33 35 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:56.28 Rossignol
34 26 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:56.36 Head
35 32 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:56.59 Head
36 23 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:56.60 Head
37 33 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:56.76 Head
38 39 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:56.82 Atomic
39 50 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:56.86 Head
40 48 Broderick Thompson 1994 Canada 1:57.27 Head
41 42 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:58.16 Stoeckli
42 46 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:59.05 Stoeckli
DNS 52 Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie 1990 Romania -
DNS 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Head
DNF 22 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 27 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria Rossignol
DNF 34 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria Head
DNF 37 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA Stoeckli
DNF 43 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy Head
DNF 45 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 51 Florian Schieder 1995 Italy Head
DNF 10 David Poisson 1982 France Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 28.Jan, 2017
Calendar 2016/2017