Sign in Sign up

Yongpyong

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 1:38.63 49.0949.54 Rossignol
2 1 Wendy Holdener 1993 Switzerland 1:38.68 48.8949.79 Head
3 15 Katharina Gallhuber 1997 Austria 1:38.95 50.1248.83 Atomic
4 4 Mikaela Shiffrin 1995 USA 1:39.03 49.3749.66 Atomic
5 5 Anna Swenn-Larsson 1991 Sweden 1:39.61 49.2950.32 Head
6 2 Nina Haver-Løseth 1989 Norway 1:40.16 49.7550.41 Rossignol
7 6 Bernadette Schild 1990 Austria 1:40.18 49.8950.29 Head
8 18 Katharina Liensberger 1997 Austria 1:40.57 50.4350.14 Rossignol
9 9 Chiara Costazza 1984 Italy 1:40.60 49.8350.77 Dynastar
10 14 Irene Curtoni 1985 Italy 1:41.04 51.1549.89 Rossignol
11 17 Erin Mielzynski 1990 Canada 1:41.49 51.8349.66 Rossignol
12 19 Emelie Wikstroem 1992 Sweden 1:41.57 49.7651.81 Voelkl
13 3 Petra Vlhova 1995 Slovakia 1:41.58 51.1250.46 Rossignol
14 10 Denise Feierabend 1989 Switzerland 1:41.73 51.9349.80 Head
15 29 Laurence St-Germain 1994 Canada 1:41.80 50.9450.86 Rossignol
16 11 Michelle Gisin 1993 Switzerland 1:41.85 51.4350.42 Rossignol
17 8 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia 1:42.07 51.4650.61 Head
18 24 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 1:42.08 51.2950.79 Stoeckli
19 16 Marina Wallner 1994 Germany 1:42.10 51.1250.98 Fischer
20 26 Nastasia Noens 1988 France 1:42.28 51.8450.44 Salomon
21 37 Meta Hrovat 1998 Slovenia 1:42.50 51.9350.57 Stoeckli
22 20 Maren Skjøld 1993 Norway 1:42.62 51.4451.18 Voelkl
23 28 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 1:42.75 51.4051.35 Dynastar
24 21 Ana Bucik 1993 Slovenia 1:42.91 52.0950.82 Stoeckli
25 41 Kristin Anna Lysdahl 1996 Norway 1:43.02 52.1250.90 Rossignol
26 31 Nevena Ignjatovic 1990 Serbia 1:43.48 52.1051.38 Head
27 30 Roni Remme 1996 Canada 1:43.61 52.4351.18 Head
28 40 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus 1:44.21 52.5051.71 Croc Ski
29 34 Martina Dubovska 1992 Czech Republic 1:44.77 52.9051.87 Voelkl
30 36 Mireia Gutierrez 1988 Andorra 1:46.06 53.2252.84 Fischer
31 39 Andrea Komsic 1996 Croatia 1:46.26 53.4152.85 Atomic
32 32 Ekaterina Tkachenko 1995 Russia 1:46.55 53.2253.33 Atomic
33 42 Charlotte Guest 1993 Great Britain 1:48.26 55.4452.82 Head
34 51 Barbara Kantorova 1992 Slovakia 1:48.43 54.6253.81 Stoeckli
35 57 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria 1:49.01 54.8754.14 Croc Ski
36 43 Megan McJames 1987 USA 1:49.28 54.2255.06 Voelkl
37 44 Lelde Gasuna 1990 Latvia 1:49.31 54.5054.81 Croc Ski
38 50 Marjolein Decroix 1992 Belgium 1:50.71 55.9154.80 -
39 56 Nino Tsiklauri 1993 Georgia 1:51.62 55.8855.74 -
40 47 Kim Vanreusel 1998 Belgium 1:51.86 55.9055.96 Salomon
41 48 Freydis Halla Einarsdottir 1994 Iceland 1:53.15 56.4956.66 -
42 55 Alice Merryweather 1996 USA 1:53.57 58.6854.89 Rossignol
43 63 Ieva Januskeviciute 1994 Lithuania 1:54.55 57.3057.25 -
44 62 Sophia Ralli 1988 Greece 1:55.44 57.9557.49 -
45 68 Olha Knysh 1995 Ukraine 1:58.00 59.0758.93 -
46 61 Tess Arbez 1997 Ireland 1:58.47 59.4759.00 -
47 60 Mialitiana Clerc 2001 Madagascar 2:00.27 1:01.2459.03 Salomon
48 77 Anna Lotta Jogeva 1999 Estonia 2:00.51 1:00.9059.61 -
49 73 Forough Abbasi 1993 Iran 2:04.06 1:02.561:01.50 -
50 67 Elise Pellegrin 1991 Malta 2:04.08 1:05.1858.90 -
51 71 Mariya Grigorova 1996 Kazakhstan 2:04.37 1:02.491:01.88 -
52 75 Natacha Mohbat 1996 Lebanon 2:12.04 1:06.731:05.31 -
53 74 Mariann Mimi Maroty 1998 Hungary 2:12.78 1:09.951:02.83 -
54 78 Ryon-Hyang Kim 1992 North Korea 2:37.98 1:18.171:19.81 -
DNF(2) 22 Estelle Alphand 1995 Sweden 51.34- Rossignol
DNF(2) 45 Ida Stimac 2000 Croatia 54.14- -
DNF(2) 38 Gabriela Capova 1993 Czech Republic 52.96- Croc Ski
DNF(2) 27 Adeline Baud Mugnier 1992 France 52.65- Rossignol
DNF(2) 12 Christina Geiger 1990 Germany 51.44- Rossignol
DNF 58 Elvedina Muzaferija 1999 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF 59 Alice Robinson 2001 New Zealand -- Voelkl
DNF 64 Fanying Kong 1996 China -- -
DNF 65 Arabella Caroline Yili Ng 2001 Hong Kong -- -
DNF 66 Szonja Hozmann 2001 Hungary -- -
DNF 69 Suela Mehilli 1994 Albania -- -
DNF 70 Jelena Vujicic 2001 Montenegro -- -
DNF 72 Ozlem Carikcioglu 1994 Turkey -- -
DNF 54 Marta Bassino 1996 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 53 Nicol Gastaldi 1990 Argentina -- Croc Ski
DNF 13 Lena Duerr 1991 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 23 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 25 Stephanie Brunner 1994 Austria -- Head
DNF 33 Asa Ando 1996 Japan -- Atomic
DNF 35 Alexandra Tilley 1993 Great Britain -- Head
DNF 46 Young-Seo Kang 1997 South Korea -- -
DNF 49 So-Hui Gim 1996 South Korea -- -
DNF 52 Sona Moravcikova 1999 Slovakia -- -
DNF 76 Alexia Arisarah Schenkel 1996 Thailand -- -

Info

What OWG 2018
Discipline Slalom
Hill Yongpyong
Nation South Korea
Date Friday 16.Feb, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018