Sign in Sign up

Yongpyong

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Mikaela Shiffrin 1995 USA 2:20.02 1:10.821:09.20 Atomic
2 6 Ragnhild Mowinckel 1992 Norway 2:20.41 1:11.171:09.24 Head
3 3 Federica Brignone 1990 Italy 2:20.48 1:10.911:09.57 Rossignol
4 5 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:20.60 1:11.451:09.15 Stoeckli
5 13 Marta Bassino 1996 Italy 2:20.69 1:11.191:09.50 Salomon
6 16 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 2:21.05 1:11.321:09.73 Rossignol
7 2 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:21.06 1:12.061:09.00 Rossignol
8 1 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:21.20 1:10.621:10.58 Dynastar
9 11 Wendy Holdener 1993 Switzerland 2:21.27 1:11.921:09.35 Head
10 9 Sara Hector 1992 Sweden 2:21.53 1:11.221:10.31 Head
11 14 Sofia Goggia 1992 Italy 2:21.80 1:11.641:10.16 Atomic
12 18 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 2:22.10 1:12.431:09.67 Head
13 10 Petra Vlhova 1995 Slovakia 2:22.13 1:11.711:10.42 Rossignol
14 19 Meta Hrovat 1998 Slovenia 2:22.35 1:12.761:09.59 Stoeckli
15 20 Nina Haver-Løseth 1989 Norway 2:23.10 1:13.131:09.97 Rossignol
16 22 Estelle Alphand 1995 Sweden 2:23.22 1:14.231:08.99 Rossignol
17 23 Ricarda Haaser 1993 Austria 2:23.36 1:13.371:09.99 Fischer
18 26 Kristin Anna Lysdahl 1996 Norway 2:23.40 1:13.451:09.95 Rossignol
19 28 Taina Barioz 1988 France 2:23.60 1:13.541:10.06 Head
20 25 Adeline Baud Mugnier 1992 France 2:23.93 1:12.891:11.04 Rossignol
21 29 Ana Bucik 1993 Slovenia 2:24.09 1:13.381:10.71 Stoeckli
22 17 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 2:24.22 1:14.081:10.14 Head
23 49 Ester Ledecka 1995 Czech Republic 2:24.69 1:14.621:10.07 Atomic
24 24 Bernadette Schild 1990 Austria 2:24.81 1:14.501:10.31 Head
25 37 Candace Crawford 1994 Canada 2:25.16 1:14.701:10.46 Head
26 33 Nevena Ignjatovic 1990 Serbia 2:25.40 1:14.411:10.99 Head
27 38 Maryna Gasienica Daniel 1994 Poland 2:25.69 1:13.891:11.80 Atomic
28 21 Simone Wild 1993 Switzerland 2:26.75 1:13.521:13.23 Fischer
29 54 Gabriela Capova 1993 Czech Republic 2:27.42 1:15.801:11.62 Croc Ski
30 46 Anastasiia Silanteva 1998 Russia 2:27.95 1:15.671:12.28 -
31 31 Megan McJames 1987 USA 2:28.39 1:16.001:12.39 Voelkl
32 48 Andrea Komsic 1996 Croatia 2:28.50 1:15.541:12.96 Atomic
33 32 Haruna Ishikawa 1994 Japan 2:28.99 1:16.491:12.50 -
34 55 Ida Stimac 2000 Croatia 2:31.18 1:16.861:14.32 -
35 35 Alice Robinson 2001 New Zealand 2:31.19 1:16.661:14.53 Voelkl
36 57 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 2:31.74 1:16.721:15.02 Rossignol
37 39 Sona Moravcikova 1999 Slovakia 2:31.99 1:17.881:14.11 -
38 47 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus 2:32.33 1:18.171:14.16 Croc Ski
39 51 Kim Vanreusel 1998 Belgium 2:32.52 1:17.601:14.92 Salomon
40 62 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria 2:32.77 1:18.391:14.38 Croc Ski
41 58 Barbara Kantorova 1992 Slovakia 2:32.94 1:17.741:15.20 Stoeckli
42 45 Nicol Gastaldi 1990 Argentina 2:33.44 1:18.061:15.38 Croc Ski
43 50 Lelde Gasuna 1990 Latvia 2:33.95 1:18.651:15.30 Croc Ski
44 68 Elvedina Muzaferija 1999 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:34.90 1:19.331:15.57 -
45 53 So-Hui Gim 1996 South Korea 2:35.37 1:19.131:16.24 -
46 61 Nino Tsiklauri 1993 Georgia 2:36.93 1:20.021:16.91 -
47 56 Young-Seo Kang 1997 South Korea 2:37.06 1:19.671:17.39 -
48 66 Mialitiana Clerc 2001 Madagascar 2:39.00 1:21.821:17.18 Salomon
49 76 Szonja Hozmann 2001 Hungary 2:39.39 1:21.771:17.62 -
50 65 Tess Arbez 1997 Ireland 2:40.24 1:22.121:18.12 -
51 69 Mariya Grigorova 1996 Kazakhstan 2:41.19 1:22.421:18.77 -
52 70 Sophia Ralli 1988 Greece 2:41.66 1:22.461:19.20 -
53 73 Suela Mehilli 1994 Albania 2:46.57 1:24.671:21.90 -
54 72 Ieva Januskeviciute 1994 Lithuania 2:47.02 1:26.381:20.64 -
55 64 Fanying Kong 1996 China 2:49.88 1:26.301:23.58 -
56 74 Arabella Caroline Yili Ng 2001 Hong Kong 2:50.54 1:27.251:23.29 -
57 78 Ozlem Carikcioglu 1994 Turkey 2:53.00 1:27.711:25.29 -
58 79 Jelena Vujicic 2001 Montenegro 2:58.65 1:30.531:28.12 -
DNF(2) 63 Olha Knysh 1995 Ukraine 1:20.51- -
DNF(2) 67 Sabrina Simader 1998 Kenya 1:23.27- Head
DNF(2) 60 Freydis Halla Einarsdottir 1994 Iceland 1:20.02- -
DNF(2) 40 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 1:16.80- Rossignol
DNF(2) 36 Valerie Grenier 1996 Canada 1:15.74- Rossignol
DNF(2) 12 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 1:11.64- Voelkl
DNF(2) 4 Stephanie Brunner 1994 Austria 1:11.53- Head
DSQ 71 Elise Pellegrin 1991 Malta -- -
DSQ 77 Mariann Mimi Maroty 1998 Hungary 1:29.74- -
DSQ 81 Ryon-Hyang Kim 1992 North Korea 1:40.22- -
DNS 59 Ania Monica Caill 1995 Romania -- -
DNS 52 Lana Zbasnik 1999 Croatia -- -
DNF 80 Anna Lotta Jogeva 1999 Estonia -- -
DNF 75 Alexia Arisarah Schenkel 1996 Thailand -- -
DNF 44 Martina Dubovska 1992 Czech Republic -- Voelkl
DNF 43 Maren Skjøld 1993 Norway -- Voelkl
DNF 42 Noelle Barahona 1990 Chile -- -
DNF 41 Katerina Paulathova 1993 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNF 34 Patricia Mangan 1997 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 27 Alexandra Tilley 1993 Great Britain -- Head
DNF 15 Tina Robnik 1991 Slovenia -- Voelkl
DNF 8 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 30 Leona Popovic 1997 Croatia -- Fischer

Info

What OWG 2018
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Yongpyong
Nation South Korea
Date Thursday 15.Feb, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018