Log in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 12 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:53.71 Atomic
2 7 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:54.09 Head
3 9 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:54.23 Atomic
4 1 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:54.30 Salomon
5 13 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:54.37 Head
6 26 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:54.58 Head
7 10 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:54.60 Salomon
8 14 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:54.69 Head
9 15 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:54.76 Rossignol
10 5 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:54.92 Nordica
11 6 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:55.01 Salomon
12 52 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:55.09 Head
13 18 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:55.15 Fischer
14 25 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:55.23 Atomic
15 47 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:55.71 Atomic
16 29 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:55.75 -
17 40 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:56.01 Atomic
18 22 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:56.06 Head
19 42 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:56.09 -
20 33 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:56.15 Head
21 27 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:56.17 Fischer
22 4 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:56.27 Head
23 8 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:56.31 Atomic
24 3 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:56.38 Head
25 43 Urs Kryenbuehl 1994 Switzerland 1:56.39 -
26 23 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:56.43 Head
27 38 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 1:56.47 Head
28 31 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland 1:56.69 -
29 28 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:56.83 -
30 41 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:56.88 Atomic
31 37 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:56.95 -
32 32 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:57.07 Rossignol
33 44 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:57.17 Head
33 30 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:57.17 Rossignol
35 34 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:57.28 Head
36 35 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:57.44 Head
37 50 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:57.60 Rossignol
38 36 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria 1:57.94 -
39 54 Florian Schieder 1995 Italy 1:58.01 -
40 21 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:58.54 -
41 49 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:59.07 Stoeckli
42 53 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:59.15 Head
43 45 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:59.75 Stoeckli
44 39 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 2:00.73 -
DNF 51 Broderick Thompson 1994 Canada -
DNF 48 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 46 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy -
DNF 24 David Poisson 1982 France -
DNF 20 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France Salomon
DNF 19 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France -
DNF 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Head
DNF 16 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway Atomic
DNF 11 Steven Nyman 1982 USA Fischer
DNF 2 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 55 Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie 1990 Romania -
What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Friday 27.Jan, 2017
Calendar 2016/2017

Manager

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Cycling lions
3 Uståsen
4 Le Tour de Brabant
5 Team Tinkov