Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 12 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:53.71 Atomic
2 7 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:54.09 Head
3 9 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:54.23 Atomic
4 1 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:54.30 Salomon
5 13 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:54.37 Head
6 26 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:54.58 Head
7 10 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:54.60 Salomon
8 14 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:54.69 Head
9 15 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:54.76 Rossignol
10 5 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:54.92 Nordica
11 6 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:55.01 Salomon
12 52 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:55.09 Head
13 18 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:55.15 Fischer
14 25 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:55.23 Atomic
15 47 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:55.71 Atomic
16 29 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:55.75 Rossignol
17 40 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:56.01 Atomic
18 22 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:56.06 Head
19 42 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:56.09 Atomic
20 33 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:56.15 Head
21 27 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:56.17 Fischer
22 4 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:56.27 Head
23 8 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:56.31 Atomic
24 3 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:56.38 Head
25 43 Urs Kryenbuehl 1994 Switzerland 1:56.39 Stoeckli
26 23 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:56.43 Head
27 38 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 1:56.47 Head
28 31 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland 1:56.69 Stoeckli
29 28 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:56.83 Salomon
30 41 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:56.88 Atomic
31 37 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:56.95 Rossignol
32 32 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:57.07 Rossignol
33 44 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:57.17 Head
33 30 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:57.17 Rossignol
35 34 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:57.28 Head
36 35 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:57.44 Head
37 50 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:57.60 Rossignol
38 36 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria 1:57.94 Head
39 54 Florian Schieder 1995 Italy 1:58.01 Head
40 21 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:58.54 Head
41 49 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:59.07 Stoeckli
42 53 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:59.15 Head
43 45 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:59.75 Stoeckli
44 39 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 2:00.73 Stoeckli
DNF 51 Broderick Thompson 1994 Canada Head
DNF 48 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 46 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy Head
DNF 24 David Poisson 1982 France Salomon
DNF 20 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France Salomon
DNF 19 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France Head
DNF 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Head
DNF 16 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway Atomic
DNF 11 Steven Nyman 1982 USA Fischer
DNF 2 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 55 Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie 1990 Romania -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Friday 27.Jan, 2017
Calendar 2016/2017