Sign in Sign up

Val Gardena

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 26 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:56.60 Atomic
2 5 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:56.64 Head
3 15 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:57.01 Fischer
4 13 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:57.04 Head
5 18 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:57.16 Head
6 10 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:57.21 Atomic
7 6 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:57.22 Atomic
8 54 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:57.23 Fischer
9 56 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland 1:57.25 Stoeckli
10 17 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:57.33 Head
11 12 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:57.34 Salomon
12 7 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:57.35 Head
13 8 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:57.37 Rossignol
14 4 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:57.47 Salomon
14 3 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:57.47 Head
16 23 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:57.48 Salomon
17 14 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:57.53 Head
17 19 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:57.53 Salomon
17 28 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:57.53 Head
20 1 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:57.66 Rossignol
21 16 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:57.78 Head
22 9 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:57.83 Atomic
23 31 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:57.85 Rossignol
24 36 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:57.89 Rossignol
25 11 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:57.91 Nordica
26 52 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:57.99 Rossignol
27 29 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:58.00 Fischer
28 42 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:58.08 Atomic
29 53 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:58.09 Head
30 24 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:58.17 Head
31 32 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:58.27 Head
32 58 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:58.32 Atomic
33 21 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:58.34 Atomic
34 30 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:58.38 Head
35 44 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:58.40 Atomic
36 37 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 1:58.43 Head
37 33 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:58.44 Head
38 2 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France 1:58.51 Salomon
39 27 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:58.63 Head
39 20 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:58.63 Stoeckli
41 45 Urs Kryenbuehl 1994 Switzerland 1:58.70 Stoeckli
42 40 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:58.72 Stoeckli
43 50 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:58.73 Atomic
44 35 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria 1:58.79 Head
45 46 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:58.90 Rossignol
46 25 David Poisson 1982 France 1:58.92 Salomon
47 57 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:58.95 Head
48 34 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:59.12 Head
49 22 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:59.18 Rossignol
50 59 Henri Battilani 1994 Italy 1:59.26 Atomic
51 43 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:59.42 Atomic
52 47 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:59.82 Stoeckli
53 41 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:00.05 Atomic
54 51 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:00.17 Head
55 49 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy 2:00.35 Head
56 38 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 2:00.96 Stoeckli
57 55 Tyler Werry 1991 Canada 2:00.99 Head
58 60 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 2:01.00 Atomic
59 63 Pawel Babicki 1994 Poland 2:02.46 -
DNS 62 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada Head
DNS 39 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany Nordica
DNF 64 Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie 1990 Romania -
DNF 61 Niklas Koeck 1992 Austria Atomic
DNF 48 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 1994 Norway Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Val Gardena
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 17.Dec, 2016
Calendar 2016/2017