Sign in Sign up

Val Gardena

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 15 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:31.93 Head
2 13 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:31.99 Atomic
3 10 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:32.06 Head
4 12 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:32.41 Head
5 16 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:32.42 Atomic
6 5 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 1:32.48 Head
7 27 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:32.57 Atomic
8 7 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:32.59 Nordica
9 20 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:32.61 Salomon
10 14 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:32.63 Rossignol
11 39 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 1994 Norway 1:32.65 Atomic
12 19 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:32.67 Atomic
13 32 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:32.68 Head
14 18 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:32.71 Head
15 2 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:32.76 Stoeckli
16 3 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:32.80 Head
17 59 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:32.81 Rossignol
18 6 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:32.83 Atomic
19 9 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:32.84 Fischer
20 25 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:32.92 Head
21 42 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:33.04 Stoeckli
22 26 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 1:33.07 Atomic
23 11 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:33.14 Rossignol
24 36 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:33.17 Salomon
25 30 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:33.29 Fischer
26 54 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:33.33 Head
27 28 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:33.38 Rossignol
28 44 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 1:33.40 Head
28 22 Patrick Schweiger 1990 Austria 1:33.40 Salomon
30 43 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:33.49 Rossignol
31 52 Brennan Rubie 1991 USA 1:33.52 Nordica
32 4 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:33.53 Salomon
33 8 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:33.58 Head
34 50 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:33.62 -
35 21 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:33.65 Head
36 31 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:33.66 Atomic
37 29 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:33.68 Atomic
38 41 Christopher Neumayer 1992 Austria 1:33.69 -
39 69 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland 1:33.70 -
39 35 Stian Saugestad 1992 Norway 1:33.70 -
39 33 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:33.70 Head
42 45 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:33.71 Atomic
43 37 Niklas Koeck 1992 Austria 1:33.81 -
44 66 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:33.82 Atomic
45 67 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:33.91 Head
46 23 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany 1:33.93 Nordica
47 51 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:33.94 Head
48 63 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:33.99 Fischer
49 56 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:34.03 -
50 48 Guglielmo Bosca 1993 Italy 1:30.47 Head
51 61 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:34.17 Rossignol
52 58 Nils Allegre 1994 France 1:34.23 -
53 1 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:34.32 Head
54 65 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:34.55 Head
55 62 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 1:34.62 -
56 40 Matthieu Bailet 1996 France 1:34.69 Salomon
57 64 Erik Read 1991 Canada 1:34.70 Fischer
58 38 Bjørnar Neteland 1991 Norway 1:34.78 Head
59 55 Matteo De Vettori 1993 Italy 1:34.94 Head
60 68 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:35.17 -
61 24 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:35.22 Stoeckli
62 60 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 1:35.39 Rossignol
63 71 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:35.52 Salomon
64 53 Roy Piccard 1993 France 1:35.68 -
65 70 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 1:36.83 -
DSQ 49 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA -
DNS 72 Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie 1990 Romania -
DNF 47 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France Salomon
DNF 46 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland Head
DNF 34 Tyler Werry 1991 Canada -
DNF 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway Head
DNF 57 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Val Gardena
Nation Italy
Date Friday 16.Dec, 2016
Calendar 2016/2017