Log in Sign up

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:14.01 1:04.381:09.63 Head
2 3 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:14.71 1:04.551:10.16 Atomic
3 9 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:15.38 1:05.121:10.26 Nordica
4 24 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:15.45 1:05.541:09.91 Rossignol
5 7 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:15.66 1:05.871:09.79 Head
6 2 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:15.68 1:05.421:10.26 Fischer
7 12 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:15.79 1:04.581:11.21 Voelkl
8 4 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:15.93 1:05.461:10.47 Rossignol
9 1 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:15.94 1:05.771:10.17 Head
10 28 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:16.13 1:06.181:09.95 Salomon
11 21 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:16.14 1:04.891:11.25 Head
12 39 Benedikt Staubitzer 1990 Germany 2:16.15 1:06.401:09.75 Blizzard
13 16 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:16.19 1:06.011:10.18 Rossignol
14 6 Victor Muffat Jeandet 1989 France 2:16.24 1:06.271:09.97 Salomon
15 26 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:16.30 1:06.011:10.29 Head
16 23 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:16.39 1:06.161:10.23 Head
17 53 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 2:16.42 1:05.861:10.56 Stoeckli
18 15 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:16.44 1:06.441:10.00 Rossignol
19 11 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:16.45 1:04.981:11.47 Rossignol
20 22 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 2:16.52 1:06.241:10.28 Fischer
21 13 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:16.58 1:06.271:10.31 Blizzard
22 14 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:16.61 1:05.891:10.72 Fischer
23 32 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 2:16.78 1:06.391:10.39 Atomic
24 8 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:16.86 1:06.441:10.42 Voelkl
25 17 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:16.88 1:05.301:11.58 Nordica
26 29 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:16.91 1:05.861:11.05 Fischer
27 18 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:17.26 1:06.091:11.17 Nordica
28 30 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 2:17.54 1:05.961:11.58 Rossignol
DNF(2) 20 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:06.37- Fischer
DNF(2) 27 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:06.31- Croc Ski
DNF(2) 31 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:06.10- Head
OOT 82 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:09.38- -
OOT 77 Armand Marchant 1997 Belgium 1:09.32- Salomon
OOT 76 Tommaso Sala 1995 Italy 1:09.14- Salomon
OOT 79 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan 1:08.96- Salomon
OOT 64 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra 1:08.67- -
OOT 57 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 1:08.57- Head
OOT 58 Marcus Monsen 1995 Norway 1:08.55- Fischer
OOT 45 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 1:08.35- Head
OOT 38 Axel William Patricksson 1992 Norway 1:08.23- Head
OOT 70 Pierre Bugnard 1993 Switzerland 1:07.99- -
OOT 65 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 1:07.87- Voelkl
OOT 84 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria 1:09.60- Head
OOT 61 Kieffer Christianson 1992 USA 1:09.61- Blizzard
OOT 88 Evgeniy Timofeev 1994 Kyrgyzstan 1:15.66- -
OOT 89 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia 1:15.19- -
OOT 90 Ivan Kovbasnyuk 1993 Ukraine 1:13.22- -
OOT 85 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia 1:13.05- Atomic
OOT 72 Alec Scott 1997 Australia 1:13.05- -
OOT 78 Sung-Hyun Kyung 1990 South Korea 1:11.58- Salomon
OOT 87 Piotr Habdas 1998 Poland 1:11.37- -
OOT 86 Alex Beniaidze 1991 Georgia 1:11.25- -
OOT 80 Dong-Hyun Jung 1988 South Korea 1:10.65- Atomic
OOT 68 Patrick Haugen Veisten 1994 Norway 1:09.97- -
OOT 74 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain 1:09.67- Rossignol
OOT 67 Peder Dahlum Eide 1994 Norway 1:07.87- Nordica
OOT 56 Cyprien Sarrazin 1994 France 1:07.77- Fischer
OOT 42 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 1:07.26- Rossignol
OOT 10 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 1:07.20- Atomic
OOT 44 Eemeli Pirinen 1993 Finland 1:06.99- Croc Ski
OOT 49 David Chodounsky 1984 USA 1:06.90- Nordica
OOT 25 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 1:06.89- Atomic
OOT 19 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 1:06.81- Voelkl
OOT 34 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:06.75- Nordica
OOT 35 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:06.64- Fischer
OOT 33 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:06.60- Fischer
OOT 43 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:06.56- Head
OOT 36 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 1:06.45- Rossignol
OOT 51 Bjørnar Neteland 1991 Norway 1:07.28- Head
OOT 52 Christian Hirschbuehl 1990 Austria 1:07.31- Rossignol
OOT 48 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 1:07.63- Blizzard
OOT 47 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:07.58- Salomon
OOT 71 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 1:07.58- Rossignol
OOT 37 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 1:07.53- Head
OOT 41 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:07.52- Salomon
OOT 75 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 1:07.52- Atomic
OOT 40 Brennan Rubie 1991 USA 1:07.48- Nordica
OOT 60 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria 1:07.41- Atomic
OOT 59 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 1:07.33- Rossignol
OOT 54 Sandro Jenal 1992 Switzerland 1:07.32- Head
OOT 55 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:07.32- Rossignol
DNF 81 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 73 Hideyuki Narita 1993 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 69 Kristoffer Jakobsen 1994 Sweden -- -
DNF 66 Andrea Ballerin 1989 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 63 Phil Brown 1991 Canada -- Voelkl
DNF 62 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland -- Nordica
DNF 50 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 46 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 83 Samuel Kolega 1999 Croatia -- -
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 23.Oct, 2016
Calendar 2016/2017