Sign in Sign up

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:17.60 1:08.761:08.84 Atomic
2 7 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:17.67 1:08.041:09.63 Atomic
3 17 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:17.78 1:08.771:09.01 Fischer
4 5 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:18.37 1:08.441:09.93 Atomic
5 49 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:18.42 1:09.301:09.12 Salomon
6 3 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:18.47 1:08.501:09.97 Salomon
7 15 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:18.62 1:08.751:09.87 Fischer
8 64 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:18.65 1:10.061:08.59 Voelkl
9 4 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:18.84 1:10.041:08.80 Rossignol
10 37 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:18.87 1:10.171:08.70 Rossignol
11 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:18.94 1:09.251:09.69 Atomic
12 6 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:18.98 1:09.111:09.87 Atomic
13 11 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:19.04 1:09.161:09.88 Fischer
14 45 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:19.10 1:10.261:08.84 Fischer
15 36 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:19.32 1:09.811:09.51 Atomic
16 12 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:19.41 1:09.161:10.25 Rossignol
17 20 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:19.56 1:09.161:10.40 Salomon
18 30 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:19.64 1:10.121:09.52 Rossignol
19 29 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:19.78 1:10.361:09.42 Fischer
20 27 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:19.79 1:09.971:09.82 Atomic
21 19 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:19.81 1:09.291:10.52 Atomic
22 28 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:19.82 1:09.721:10.10 Atomic
23 8 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:19.98 1:09.061:10.92 Atomic
24 14 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:20.09 1:09.811:10.28 Dynastar
25 10 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:20.22 1:09.541:10.68 Salomon
26 23 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:21.00 1:10.061:10.94 Fischer
27 26 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:28.02 1:10.371:17.65 Salomon
DNF(2) 40 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 1:10.34- Salomon
DNF(2) 55 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:09.99- Stoeckli
DSQ 13 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:10.05- Fischer
OOT 56 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:12.41- Fischer
OOT 65 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:12.19- Rossignol
OOT 63 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:11.86- Atomic
OOT 66 Brad Spence 1984 Canada 1:11.86- Rossignol
OOT 41 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:11.76- Nordica
OOT 25 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:11.74- Salomon
OOT 57 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:12.92- Salomon
OOT 67 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland 1:13.06- Rossignol
OOT 61 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 1:13.44- Fischer
OOT 44 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:13.86- Fischer
OOT 77 Anton Konovalov 1985 Russia 1:14.28- Fischer
OOT 50 Luke Deane 1982 Australia 1:14.35- Stoeckli
OOT 68 Daisuke Yoshioka 1980 Japan 1:14.82- Salomon
OOT 76 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium 1:15.14- -
OOT 72 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:11.73- Salomon
OOT 38 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:11.71- Voelkl
OOT 48 Olivier Brand 1980 Switzerland 1:11.70- Dynastar
OOT 22 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:10.59- Nordica
OOT 34 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:10.59- Atomic
OOT 51 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:10.62- Atomic
OOT 59 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 1:10.87- Atomic
OOT 60 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:10.94- Dynastar
OOT 33 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:11.06- Fischer
OOT 53 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:11.13- Atomic
OOT 54 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:11.14- Elan
OOT 62 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:11.44- Fischer
OOT 69 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:11.44- Fischer
OOT 73 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:11.41- Dynastar
OOT 70 Rasmus Laine 1983 Finland 1:11.40- Atomic
OOT 35 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:11.21- Rossignol
OOT 42 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:11.14- Salomon
DNS 21 Dane Spencer 1977 USA -- Elan
DNF 47 Thomas Fanara 1981 France -- Fischer
DNF 52 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 58 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 71 Claudio Sprecher 1980 Liechtenstein -- Stoeckli
DNF 74 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea -- Hart
DNF 75 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 46 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 43 Freddy Rech 1980 France -- Rossignol
DNF 32 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 31 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 24 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 18 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein -- Head
DNF 9 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA -- Atomic
DNF 2 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway -- Dynastar
DNF 39 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 23.Oct, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006